Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The purpose of this contract is the execution of the works defined in the Execution Projects for the works contracts relating to the improvement of the surface on the provincial road HU-6103, N-435 to Minas de Concepción, TM Almonaster la Real (Huelva) and the provincial road HV-1417, from Huelva to Trigueros.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/CMY_03/000081
Value
€495,670
Location
ES615, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 17, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 30, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 06, 2026

Budget
€495,670
Duration
3 months
Location
ES615
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El presente contrato tiene por objeto la ejecución de las obras definidas en losProyectos de Ejecución de los Contratos de obras relativoa a la mejora del firme en la carretera provincial HU-6103, N-435 a Minas de Concepción, TM Almonaster la Real (Huelva) y el camino provincial HV-1417, de Huelva a Trigueros.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): ANEXO AL PPT FIRMES ALMONASTER Y TRIGUEROS.pdfPDF
ANEXO AL PPT FIRMES ALMONASTER Y TRIGUEROS.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: E0350_V01_Mejora_H_6103_Minas_Concepcion_Visado_.pdfPDF
E0350_V01_Mejora_H_6103_Minas_Concepcion_Visa...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: E0351_V01_Mejora_HV_1417_Huelva_Trigueros_Visado_compressed...PDF
E0351_V01_Mejora_HV_1417_Huelva_Trigueros_Vis...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP FIRMES ALMONASTER Y TRIGUEROS.pdfPDF
PCAP FIRMES ALMONASTER Y TRIGUEROS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline