Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works for the execution of the "Basic and execution project for the rehabilitation of the old Trinidad Glass Factory. Phase 1, sheds 1 and 4"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 10, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/000163
Value
€8,495,951
Location
ES618, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 03, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 10, 2026

Budget
€8,495,951
Duration
18 months
Location
ES618
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obras para la ejecución del "Proyecto básico y de ejecución para la rehabilitación de la antigua Fábrica de Vidrio de la Trinidad. Fase 1, naves 1 y 4"

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 10 C PLIEGO 2 INSTALACIONES.PDFPDF
10 C PLIEGO 2 INSTALACIONES.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 11 D MEDICIONES Y PRESUPUESTO.PDFPDF
11 D MEDICIONES Y PRESUPUESTO.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 1 A MEMORIA TOMO I comprimido.pdfPDF
1 A MEMORIA TOMO I comprimido.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 26 PCAP FABRICA DE VIDRIO MAYO 2026.pdfPDF
26 PCAP FABRICA DE VIDRIO MAYO 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 27 ANEXOS PCAP FABRICA DE VIDRIO MAYO 2026.pdfPDF
27 ANEXOS PCAP FABRICA DE VIDRIO MAYO 2026.pd...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2 A MEMORIA TOMO II comprimido.pdfPDF
2 A MEMORIA TOMO II comprimido.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 3 A MEMORIA TOMO III.PDFPDF
3 A MEMORIA TOMO III.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 4 A MEMORIA TOMO IV comprimido.pdfPDF
4 A MEMORIA TOMO IV comprimido.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 53 Aclaracion anexo I PCAP.pdfPDF
53 Aclaracion anexo I PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 5 A MEMORIA TOMO V.PDFPDF
5 A MEMORIA TOMO V.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 6 SEPARATA ACCESIBILIDAD.PDFPDF
6 SEPARATA ACCESIBILIDAD.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 7 SEPARATA DB SI REV03.PDFPDF
7 SEPARATA DB SI REV03.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 9 C PLIEGO 1 CLAUSULAS.PDFPDF
9 C PLIEGO 1 CLAUSULAS.PDF

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ESTUDIO SEGURIDAD Y SALUD.pdfPDF
ESTUDIO SEGURIDAD Y SALUD.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline