Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Mixed contract for the drafting of the project and construction of new municipal housing on Calle Oropéndola in Fuengirola.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CONTR-2026000040
Value
€10,859,504
Location
ES617, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 24, 2026

Budget
€10,859,504
Duration
27 months
Location
ES617
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato mixto para la redacción de proyecto y construcción de nuevas viviendas de apoyo municipal en la Calle Oropéndola de Fuengirola.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 00 Bases_tecnicas.pdfPDF
00 Bases_tecnicas.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 01 PCAP CONTR-2026000040.pdfPDF
01 PCAP CONTR-2026000040.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 02 ANEXO II DECLARACION RESPONSABLE EXPTE CONTR-2026000040....DOC
02 ANEXO II DECLARACION RESPONSABLE EXPTE CON...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 02 PPTP CONTR-2026000040.pdfPDF
02 PPTP CONTR-2026000040.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 03 ANEXO IV EXPTE CONTR-2026000040.docxDOC
03 ANEXO IV EXPTE CONTR-2026000040.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 04 ANEXO V EXPTE CONTR-2026000040.docxDOC
04 ANEXO V EXPTE CONTR-2026000040.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 05 ANEXO VI EXPTE CONTR-2026000040.docxDOC
05 ANEXO VI EXPTE CONTR-2026000040.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 06 ANEXO VII EXPTE CONTR-2026000040.docxDOC
06 ANEXO VII EXPTE CONTR-2026000040.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC CONTR-2026000040.zipZIP
DEUC CONTR-2026000040.zip

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego clausulas administrativas 23 06 2026.pdfPDF
Pliego clausulas administrativas 23 06 2026.p...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline