Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Information and user support services for the regular public transport network of buses, trains, and metro in Mallorca; infrastructure management support service for the TIB network and onboard quality control service for TIB buses

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
OB2025 31
Value
€5,215,011
Location
ES532, Spain
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€5,215,011
Duration
48 months
Location
ES532
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicios de información y atención a las personas usuarias de la red de transporte públic regular de autobúes, tren y metro de Mallorca; servicio de apoyo a la gestión de infraestructuras de la red TIB y servicio de control de calidad embarcado en los autobuses TIB

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXOS OB202531.docDOC
ANEXOS OB202531.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_OB202531.pdfPDF
PCAP_OB202531.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_signed.pdfPDF
PPT_signed.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline