Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Conducting a course - Gastronomic workshops - fast food (Zielona Góra county)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 06, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00130272/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubuskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 06, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Lubuskie
Type
Services
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€71,802
Avg. Bids
0.4
Competition
Low
SME Winners
53%
6,312 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Conducting a course - Gastronomic workshops - fast food (Zielona Góra county)

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

60%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for fast-food gastronomic workshops in the Zielonogórski district presents a moderate competition opportunity. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach to defining value and demonstrating superior capability. A winning strategy will focus on clear, demonstrable expertise in fast-food training, a well-structured and engaging workshop plan, and a competitive pricing strategy, even with limited information.

Key Winning Messages

Expert-led, practical fast-food training tailored to local needs.

Engaging and effective workshop delivery ensuring participant skill development.

A cost-effective solution demonstrating excellent value for money.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows for defining and emphasizing the bidder's unique strengths and value proposition.
Absence of detailed technical and eligibility requirements provides flexibility in proposing a comprehensive and superior solution.
The CPV code (80000000-4) indicates a broad scope for educational services, allowing for a detailed and persuasive proposal on workshop content and methodology.
Key Challenges
Lack of defined evaluation criteria makes it difficult to tailor the bid precisely to the Contracting Authority's priorities.

Proactively define and articulate the most likely evaluation criteria (e.g., quality of training, trainer expertise, price, relevance to fast-food industry) and build the bid around these assumptions. Emphasize demonstrable expertise and a clear, logical workshop structure.

Absence of detailed tender requirements (technical, eligibility, financial) creates uncertainty about the Contracting Authority's expectations.

Conduct thorough research on the Contracting Authority (ZWIĄZEK POWIATÓW LUBUSKICH) and similar past tenders to infer their likely expectations. Offer a robust and comprehensive solution that exceeds basic expectations, demonstrating foresight and capability.

Potential for a highly competitive bid due to the broad CPV code and lack of specific barriers to entry.

Focus on clear differentiation through the quality of trainers, innovative (even if not explicitly requested) workshop content, and a highly professional and well-presented bid. Offer competitive pricing without compromising quality.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced training provider with a proven track record in delivering vocational gastronomic courses, specifically within the fast-food sector. The ideal bidder will possess a strong understanding of current fast-food industry trends, food safety regulations, and effective pedagogical approaches for adult learners. They should also have the capacity to deliver engaging, hands-on workshops and be able to articulate their value proposition clearly, even in the absence of explicit evaluation criteria.
Key Requirements
Delivery of fast-food gastronomic workshops
Location: Powiat Zielonogórski
Compliance with all mandatory exclusion grounds (though not specified, assumed standard)
Submission of a compliant offer by the deadline
Key Discriminators
Demonstrable expertise and passion for the fast-food industry, evidenced by case studies or trainer profiles.
A highly interactive and practical workshop methodology that goes beyond theoretical knowledge.
A clear and compelling narrative on how the workshops will benefit participants and potentially the local economy (even without explicit social value requirements).
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly requested, subtly integrate elements of responsible food handling, waste reduction, and basic customer service skills into the workshop content. Frame this as enhancing the overall professionalism and employability of participants, aligning with broader public sector goals.
Bid Focus Areas
Quality of Training Delivery (Assumed High Weight)

Detail the qualifications and experience of trainers, the pedagogical approach (hands-on, interactive), and the specific learning outcomes. Provide a sample workshop agenda and outline key modules relevant to fast-food operations.

Price (Assumed High Weight)

Develop a competitive pricing model. Conduct market research to understand typical costs for similar training. Ensure the price reflects the quality offered but remains attractive.

Relevance and Practicality of Content (Assumed Medium Weight)

Clearly articulate how the workshop content directly addresses the needs of the fast-food sector in the Zielonogórski district. Highlight practical skills that participants will gain.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze 'Formularz oferty.docx'
CriticalMed effort

Despite the AI summary indicating no content, meticulously review 'zał. nr 1 do SWZ Formularz oferty.docx' for any embedded information, formatting clues, or hidden text that might reveal submission requirements or offer structure.

Ensures full compliance with submission format and any implicit requirements.
Assume Key Evaluation Criteria and Build Bid Accordingly
CriticalHigh effort

Since criteria are not specified, assume the Contracting Authority will prioritize: 1) Quality of training/trainer expertise, 2) Practicality and relevance of content, 3) Price. Structure the bid to strongly address these assumed criteria.

Maximizes the chance of meeting unstated but likely priorities.
Showcase Trainer Expertise and Practical Methodology
HighMed effort

Highlight the specific qualifications, industry experience, and teaching methodologies of your trainers. Emphasize hands-on, practical exercises that directly translate to fast-food operational skills.

Positions the bidder as a superior provider of practical, high-quality training.
Develop a Detailed and Engaging Workshop Plan
HighHigh effort

Create a comprehensive workshop agenda that clearly outlines modules, learning objectives, duration, and activities. Focus on topics relevant to modern fast-food operations (e.g., food safety, speed of service, customer interaction, basic inventory).

Demonstrates thorough planning and a deep understanding of the subject matter.
Conduct Due Diligence on Contracting Authority
HighMed effort

Research ZWIĄZEK POWIATÓW LUBUSKICH and their past procurement activities, especially in training. This can provide insights into their priorities, preferred suppliers, and typical contract scopes.

Informs bid strategy and helps anticipate unstated requirements.
Integrate Subtle Sustainability and Employability Focus
MediumLow effort

While not a requirement, weave in elements of food waste reduction, efficient resource use, and enhanced customer service skills. Frame these as contributing to participant employability and operational efficiency.

Adds perceived value and aligns with broader public sector objectives.
Develop a Competitive and Justified Pricing Strategy
MediumMed effort

Research market rates for similar training. Ensure the proposed price is competitive while reflecting the quality and expertise offered. Be prepared to justify the pricing based on the value delivered.

Increases the likelihood of winning on price while maintaining profitability.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bidder as the most experienced and practical provider of fast-food specific training in the region. Emphasize the direct applicability of learned skills and the quality of the trainers. Highlight a commitment to delivering tangible outcomes for participants and the Contracting Authority.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de752c-e52f-d7cb-056e-e50001abeb76.pdf

This document contains a public procurement tender notice for organizing fast food gastronomy workshops in the Zielona Góra county, co-financed by the European Social Fund.

zał. nr 1 do SWZ Formularz oferty.docxDOC
zał. nr 1 do SWZ Formularz oferty.docx -- 793.0 KB

No content extracted

Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - Warsztaty gastronomiczne (Fast Food).docxDOC
Zał. nr 2 do SWZ - Warsztaty gastronomiczne (... -- 795.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

zał. nr 3 do SWZ Oświadczenie o niepodleganiu wykluczeniu.docxDOC
zał. nr 3 do SWZ Oświadczenie o niepodleganiu... -- 827.3 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 4 do SWZ Oświadczenie dot. grupy kapitałowej.docxDOC
Zał. nr 4 do SWZ Oświadczenie dot. grupy kapi... -- 788.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zał. nr 5 - Wzór umowy.docxDOC
Zał. nr 5 - Wzór umowy.docx -- 805.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdfPDF
Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for gastronomic workshops is generally well-structured with available documentation, but lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on financial aspects, impacting its overall practicality and completeness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a clear CPV code and a specified procedure type. However, the absence of a reveal date and explicit evaluation criteria could pose minor legal compliance risks. The deadline appears reasonable given the active status.

Missing reveal date
Clarity80/100

The tender title and description are clear, and the CPV code is appropriate. The availability of multiple documents, including the SWZ and contract template, aids understanding. However, the lack of specified evaluation criteria leaves a gap in clarity regarding how bids will be assessed.

No evaluation criteria specified
Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including the title, reference, organization, and deadline. Several essential documents are attached. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details regarding eligibility, technical, and financial requirements are missing from the AI-extracted section, suggesting they might be within the attached documents but not readily summarized.

Estimated Value not disclosed
Missing eligibility requirements
Fairness85/100

The tender is conducted via e-procurement, promoting fairness. The disclosure of the contract template and the general nature of the service suggest a fair approach. The absence of specific company tailoring is noted. However, the lack of disclosed estimated value and clear evaluation criteria could be perceived as less transparent.

Practicality65/100

The tender is active and has a submission deadline. While e-procurement is mentioned, the AI-extracted requirements do not explicitly confirm e-submission. The absence of contract duration and financing information (beyond EU co-financing mentioned in a document summary) reduces practicality.

No e-submission confirmed in AI-extracted requirements
Missing contract duration
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. The tender is active with no reported disputes or suspensions. Dates are logical. The CPV code is appropriate for the service.

Sustainability50/100

The tender mentions co-financing by the European Social Fund, indicating a potential social aspect. However, there are no explicit mentions of green procurement, innovation, or specific social criteria beyond the general EU funding context.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit innovation focus

Strengths

Clear title and description
Appropriate CPV code
Multiple relevant documents attached
E-procurement characteristic indicated

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of detailed eligibility, technical, and financial requirements in summary
Limited sustainability and innovation focus

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for submitted bids.
3. Provide a summary of key eligibility, technical, and financial requirements.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline