Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Scoil Mhuire gan Smál, Clondulane 17955j

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SM17955j0726
Value
€131,040
Location
IE053, Ireland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Budget
€131,040
Duration
36 months
Location
IE053
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Board of Management of Scoil Mhuiregan Smál, Clondulane 17955j is seeking proposals for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. The School intends to facilitate the availability of this service each day of the school year for 75 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the Successful Tenderer at the start of each academic year.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

5 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8614311_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CFT Hot Meals Scoil Mhuire gan Smál Clondulane 17955j.docxDOC
CFT Hot Meals Scoil Mhuire gan Smál Clondulan...

No summary available for this document.

Draft Deed of Renunciation Scoil Mhuire gan Smál Clondulane 17955j.docxDOC
Draft Deed of Renunciation Scoil Mhuire gan S...

No summary available for this document.

Draft Property Licence Patron owned school Scoil Mhuire gan Smál, Clondulane 179...DOC
Draft Property Licence Patron owned school Sc...

No summary available for this document.

TRD Hot Meals Scoil Mhuire gan Smál Clondulane 17955j.docxDOC
TRD Hot Meals Scoil Mhuire gan Smál Clondulan...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline