Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Successive delivery of educational materials for learning English and granting a license to a digital educational platform for learning English

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00167253/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Małopolskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 31, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
60 months
Location
Małopolskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€183,229
Avg. Bids
0.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
97%
2,351 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Successive delivery of educational materials for learning English and granting a license to a digital educational platform for learning English
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender presents a moderate opportunity for suppliers of English language educational materials and digital platforms. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach to demonstrate value and meet implicit needs. A winning strategy will focus on a comprehensive, cost-effective solution that emphasizes ease of use and demonstrable learning outcomes for the school.

Key Winning Messages

Comprehensive and integrated English language learning solution for primary schools, combining high-quality physical materials with an engaging and effective digital platform.

Reliable and efficient delivery partner committed to supporting the school's educational objectives with user-friendly resources and responsive service.

Cost-effective and value-driven proposal that maximizes learning outcomes for students within the school's budget.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria allows bidders to define and emphasize their strengths.
Opportunity to offer a bundled solution of physical materials and a digital platform, creating a unique selling proposition.
The long contract duration (60 months) allows for building a strong, long-term partnership.
The CPV code (37000000-8) is broad, allowing for a wide range of educational materials to be proposed.
Key Challenges
Absence of detailed evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize the bid for specific scoring.

Develop a comprehensive bid that addresses all implicit needs of a primary school, focusing on pedagogical effectiveness, ease of use, and value for money. Assume a balanced evaluation across price, quality, and service.

Lack of information on mandatory exclusion, eligibility, technical, and financial requirements requires adherence to general public procurement law and best practices.

Thoroughly review standard Polish public procurement regulations and ensure all documentation and company standing meet these general requirements. Prepare all standard forms and declarations proactively.

The broad CPV code might attract a wide range of competitors, potentially including those with less specialized offerings.

Clearly define and focus the bid on the core need: English language learning materials and a digital platform, demonstrating specialized expertise in this area.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An established supplier of educational materials with a proven track record in providing both physical and digital resources for English language learning. The ideal bidder will have a user-friendly, modern digital platform, a strong understanding of pedagogical approaches for primary school students, and the capacity for efficient, reliable delivery and support. Experience with public sector procurement in Poland is advantageous.
Key Requirements
Delivery of educational materials for learning English.
Granting a license to a digital educational platform for learning English.
Notification of planned delivery at least three working days before delivery.
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds (details not provided, assume standard public procurement rules apply).
Compliance with eligibility, technical capability, and financial requirements (details not provided, assume standard public procurement rules apply).
Key Discriminators
A seamlessly integrated digital platform that complements and enhances the physical materials, offering interactive exercises, progress tracking, and teacher resources.
Demonstrated pedagogical expertise in English language acquisition for primary school students, supported by case studies or testimonials.
Exceptional customer support and training tailored to educators and students.
Flexible and scalable pricing models that offer clear value for money over the 60-month contract.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to providing accessible digital platform features for students with diverse learning needs.
Offer to conduct free workshops for teachers on utilizing the digital platform and new educational materials.
Prioritize sourcing materials from suppliers with ethical labor practices.
Bid Focus Areas
Price

Offer competitive pricing that reflects the value of the integrated solution. Consider tiered pricing or discounts for longer-term commitments. Clearly articulate the total cost of ownership and long-term benefits.

Quality of Educational Materials

Highlight the pedagogical soundness, age-appropriateness, and engagement factor of both physical and digital materials. Provide sample materials or detailed descriptions of content and learning objectives.

Quality of Digital Platform

Showcase the platform's user-friendliness, interactive features, reporting capabilities, and alignment with curriculum standards. Offer a demo or trial period if possible.

Delivery and Support

Emphasize reliability, punctuality, and responsiveness. Detail the notification process and any additional support services offered (e.g., technical support, teacher training).

Recommendations7
Proactively address missing requirements
CriticalHigh effort

Since many requirements are not specified, assume standard public procurement regulations apply. Thoroughly review Polish public procurement law and prepare all necessary documentation and declarations in advance.

Ensures eligibility and avoids disqualification due to non-compliance with standard procedures.
Develop a value-driven proposal
CriticalHigh effort

Without explicit evaluation criteria, focus on demonstrating superior value by combining high-quality, pedagogically sound materials with an intuitive and effective digital platform at a competitive price. Highlight ease of implementation and long-term benefits for the school.

Maximizes perceived value and addresses potential implicit evaluation factors.
Showcase integrated learning experience
HighMed effort

Emphasize how the physical materials and digital platform work synergistically to create a holistic learning environment. Provide examples of how the platform enhances the use of physical materials and vice versa.

Creates a unique selling proposition and demonstrates a deeper understanding of educational needs.
Prepare a compelling offer for the digital platform
HighHigh effort

Detail the platform's features, benefits, user interface, and technical specifications. Offer a live demonstration or a detailed video walkthrough to showcase its capabilities and ease of use for both teachers and students.

Addresses a key component of the tender and demonstrates technological competence.
Incorporate accessibility and teacher training
MediumMed effort

Include commitments to digital accessibility for all learners and offer comprehensive training for teachers on how to effectively integrate the materials and platform into their curriculum. This adds significant value beyond the core offering.

Enhances the bid's attractiveness and demonstrates a commitment to supporting the school's staff and students.
Clarify delivery logistics and support
HighMed effort

Clearly outline the delivery process, including the three-day notification requirement. Detail the support structure available for both materials and the digital platform, including response times and contact methods.

Builds confidence in the bidder's operational capabilities and reliability.
Leverage CPV code for material breadth
MediumLow effort

While focusing on English learning, consider how the broad CPV code might allow for supplementary materials (e.g., educational games, craft supplies related to English culture) that could enhance the overall offering and appeal.

Potentially broadens the scope of the offering and adds perceived value.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as a holistic, modern, and pedagogically sound solution that simplifies English language teaching and learning for the school, rather than just a supplier of books and software.
Emphasize reliability, ease of use, and demonstrable learning outcomes as key differentiators against potentially less integrated or user-friendly competitor offerings.
Highlight the long-term partnership potential and commitment to supporting the school's evolving educational needs over the 60-month contract.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

7 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (3)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS3
--The contractor is obliged to notify the contracting authority of the planned delivery at least three working days before the delivery, by sending information to the contracting authority's e-mail address.
--Delivery of educational materials for learning English.
--Granting a license to a digital educational platform for learning English.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

8 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de88dc-308e-6415-056e-e50001aa9d80.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the successive supply of English language learning materials and licensing of a digital educational platform.

SWZ.docxDOC
SWZ.docx

This document contains the Specification of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the successive supply of English language educational materials and licensing of a digital educational platform for two primary schools.

Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ.docx

This document contains the detailed description of the subject of part 1 of the public procurement procedure for the successive delivery of English language educational materials and the licensing of a digital educational platform.

Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ.docx

This document contains the detailed description of the subject of part 2 of the public procurement for the successive delivery of English language educational materials and the licensing of a digital educational platform.

Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ.docx

This document contains a form template for bidders to submit their offer for the supply of English language educational materials and a digital learning platform license.

Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ.docx

This document is an attachment to the tender specifications (SWZ) requiring the bidder to provide their company details and declare they are not subject to exclusion from the public procurement procedure.

Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ.docx

This document contains the draft contract for the successive delivery of English language educational materials and the licensing of a digital educational platform.

Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ.docx

This document contains the draft contract for the successive supply of English language educational materials and the licensing of a digital educational platform.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for educational materials and a digital platform license is generally well-structured, featuring comprehensive documentation and clear subject matter. However, it lacks specific evaluation criteria and financial disclosure, and its e-submission process is not explicitly detailed.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to most legal requirements, including proper CPV codes and a clear procedure. However, the absence of a revealed date and specific evaluation criteria could pose minor compliance challenges.

Clarity80/100

The description of the procurement subject is clear, and the documentation includes detailed specifications and draft contracts. The requirements for delivery notification are also explicitly stated.

Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including contract duration and a submission deadline. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, which impacts the completeness of financial details.

Estimated Value not disclosed
Fairness85/100

The tender generally promotes fairness with full document access and clear subject matter. The absence of specific, potentially tailored requirements for certain companies is positive. However, the lack of disclosed financial value and explicit evaluation criteria could slightly hinder transparency.

Practicality65/100

The tender indicates e-procurement and provides contract duration. However, it lacks explicit details on the e-submission process and the contract start date, impacting overall practicality.

No explicit e-submission process detailed
Contract start date not specified
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, and CPV are populated. Dates are logical, and there are no reported disputes or suspensions. The tender is marked as 'active'.

Sustainability50/100

The tender mentions EU funding, which can imply adherence to certain EU sustainability guidelines. However, there are no explicit mentions of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided information.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit social criteria

Strengths

Comprehensive documentation available (SWZ, technical specs, contract drafts)
Clear description of procurement subject
Proper CPV code and NUTS code provided
E-Procurement enabled
EU Funded

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
No explicit e-submission process detailed
Lack of explicit sustainability or innovation focus

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the procurement.
2. Specify clear evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Elaborate on the e-submission process.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline