Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Delivery of a server cluster related to the implementation of the project "Cybersecure Local Government"

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00155669/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubelskie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
3 months
Location
Lubelskie
Type
Supplies
69
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€621,516
Avg. Bids
0.7
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
5,860 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Delivery of a server cluster related to the implementation of the project "Cybersecure Local Government"
EU Funded

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for a server cluster for the 'Cybersecure Local Government' project presents a moderate competition opportunity. Success hinges on a clear understanding of the unspecified technical requirements and a robust, value-driven proposal that addresses potential ambiguities. Focusing on reliability, timely delivery, and competitive pricing will be crucial.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and High-Performance Server Cluster for Enhanced Cybersecurity.

Timely Delivery and Seamless Integration for 'Cybersecure Local Government' Project Success.

Cost-Effective Solution with Long-Term Value.

Key Opportunities
Leverage the lack of specified evaluation criteria to establish a strong value proposition.
Address the implicit need for robust technical specifications by proposing a high-quality, future-proof solution.
Capitalize on the short 3-month duration by demonstrating agile project management and rapid deployment capabilities.
Focus on competitive pricing due to the undisclosed estimated value and lack of explicit weighting for cost.
Key Challenges
Ambiguity in Technical Requirements due to lack of detailed specifications in provided documents.

Proactively engage with the Contracting Authority through formal clarification requests to understand specific performance, capacity, and compatibility needs. Offer a flexible, scalable solution that can be tailored post-award if necessary, or propose a best-in-class standard configuration that demonstrably meets typical cybersecurity cluster needs.

Unspecified Evaluation Criteria making it difficult to optimize bid scoring.

Assume a balanced approach where technical merit, price, and delivery timeline will be key. Focus on clearly articulating the benefits of the proposed solution in terms of reliability, performance, and support. Highlight any unique selling points that go beyond basic compliance. Prepare a comprehensive proposal that addresses all potential evaluation angles.

Potential for high competition given the public sector nature and the 'Cybersecure Local Government' project's importance.

Differentiate through superior service, a strong warranty/support package, and a clear demonstration of understanding the client's overarching project goals. Emphasize the bidder's experience with similar public sector IT infrastructure projects.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established IT solutions provider with proven experience in supplying and integrating server hardware, particularly for public sector projects. The ideal bidder possesses strong technical expertise in server clustering, a solid track record of successful project delivery within tight deadlines, and a competitive pricing structure. They should also be adept at navigating procurement processes with limited explicit detail.
Key Requirements
Server Cluster Delivery (CPV: 48822000-6)
Adherence to Contractual Terms (Document 1: wzór umowy.doc)
Compliance with Exclusion Grounds (Article 125 Pzp, Document 3: oświadczenie art.125 ust. 1 Pzp.docx)
Technical Capability (Implied by project nature)
Submission Requirements (Implied, though not detailed)
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated expertise in cybersecurity infrastructure and server clustering specifically for public sector entities.
A highly competitive and transparent pricing model that offers clear value for money.
A proactive and responsive approach to client engagement and post-delivery support.
A proposal that clearly articulates how the server cluster will directly contribute to the 'Cybersecure Local Government' project's objectives.
Social Value Opportunities
While 'No' is indicated for Social Aspects, consider a voluntary commitment to local employment during the installation/configuration phase, or a donation of refurbished IT equipment to a local educational institution upon project completion. This can be a subtle differentiator if competitors do not offer similar voluntary commitments.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Solution (Server Cluster)

Propose a robust, scalable, and highly available server cluster solution. Emphasize redundancy, performance metrics relevant to cybersecurity operations (e.g., processing power, I/O speeds), and compatibility with common cybersecurity software. Clearly outline the proposed hardware specifications, including make, model, and key components. Provide evidence of reliability and uptime through manufacturer warranties and service level agreements (SLAs).

Price

Develop a competitive pricing strategy. Given the lack of an estimated value and explicit weighting, aim for a price that is perceived as fair and offering excellent value. Include a detailed breakdown of costs, ensuring transparency. Consider offering tiered pricing or value-added services at different price points if flexibility allows.

Delivery and Implementation Timeline

Present a clear, achievable, and detailed project plan for delivery and implementation within the 3-month timeframe. Highlight efficient logistics and installation processes. Demonstrate the ability to minimize disruption to the Contracting Authority's operations.

Compliance and Risk Mitigation

Thoroughly address all mandatory exclusion grounds and eligibility requirements. Provide all necessary declarations and documentation accurately and promptly. Proactively identify potential risks (e.g., supply chain delays, integration issues) and outline robust mitigation strategies in the proposal.

Recommendations6
Clarify Technical Specifications
CriticalMed effort

Submit formal clarification requests to the Contracting Authority to obtain detailed technical specifications for the server cluster, including performance requirements, capacity, compatibility needs, and any specific software dependencies related to the 'Cybersecure Local Government' project.

Ensures the proposed solution precisely meets the client's needs, significantly increasing the likelihood of acceptance.
Develop a Value-Centric Proposal
HighMed effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, focus on articulating the comprehensive value proposition. Highlight not just the hardware, but the reliability, performance benefits for cybersecurity, ease of integration, and long-term support. Frame the proposal around how the solution directly contributes to the 'Cybersecure Local Government' project's success.

Maximizes perceived value and addresses potential, unstated evaluation factors.
Emphasize Cybersecurity Expertise
HighMed effort

Showcase specific experience and expertise in providing IT infrastructure for cybersecurity initiatives, particularly within the public sector. Detail how the proposed server cluster is designed with security, resilience, and performance for demanding cybersecurity workloads in mind.

Positions the bidder as a specialist, not just a hardware supplier, building trust and confidence.
Propose a Competitive and Transparent Pricing Model
HighMed effort

Develop a detailed and competitive pricing structure. Include all costs associated with delivery, installation, and initial support. Ensure transparency to build confidence and avoid disputes later. Consider offering optional extended warranty or support packages.

Directly influences the financial evaluation and perceived value for money.
Develop a Robust Project Execution Plan
MediumMed effort

Create a detailed project plan that clearly outlines the phases of delivery, installation, testing, and handover within the 3-month timeframe. Identify potential risks (e.g., supply chain, site readiness) and include contingency plans.

Demonstrates capability and reduces perceived risk for the Contracting Authority.
Voluntary Social Commitment
LowLow effort

Include a voluntary commitment for local employment during installation or a small donation of IT equipment to a local entity. This can be a subtle differentiator if competitors remain purely transactional.

Enhances corporate social responsibility image and can be a minor positive differentiator.
Competitive Positioning
Position as a reliable partner with deep technical expertise in cybersecurity infrastructure, rather than just a hardware vendor. Emphasize the 'Cybersecure Local Government' project's strategic importance and how the proposed solution directly supports its goals. Highlight a proven track record of successful public sector IT deployments and a commitment to long-term client success through excellent support and service.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in document summaries.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information in document summaries.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in document summaries.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in document summaries.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information in document summaries.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de833a-1262-28e0-056e-e50001ac949f.pdf

This document is a tender notice for the supply of a server cluster as part of the 'Cybersecure Municipality' project, issued by the Municipality of Niedrzwica Duża.

10_Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ - wykaz dostaw.docxDOC
10_Załącznik nr 8 do SWZ - wykaz dostaw.docx -- 130.6 KB

No content extracted

11_Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - wzór umowy.docDOC
11_Załącznik nr 9 do SWZ - wzór umowy.doc -- 229.0 KB

No content extracted

12_Załącznik nr 10 do SWZ - klauzula informacyjna dotycząca danych osobowych.doc...DOC
12_Załącznik nr 10 do SWZ - klauzula informac... -- 133.4 KB

No content extracted

3_Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia.docxDOC
3_Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Opis Przedmiotu Zam... -- 187.6 KB

No content extracted

4_Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.docxDOC
4_Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Formularz ofertowy.... -- 60.8 KB

No content extracted

5_Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - oświadczenie art.125 ust. 1 Pzp.docxDOC
5_Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - oświadczenie art.12... -- 136.1 KB

No content extracted

6_Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - wzór zobowiązania.docxDOC
6_Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - wzór zobowiązania.d... -- 126.1 KB

No content extracted

7_Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - oświadczenie podmiotu udostępniającego zasoby.docxDOC
7_Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ - oświadczenie podmio... -- 130.9 KB

No content extracted

8_Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - informacja dot. grupy kapitałowej.docxDOC
8_Załącznik nr 6 do SWZ - informacja dot. gru... -- 127.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

9_Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - oświadczenie o aktualności informacji.docxDOC
9_Załącznik nr 7 do SWZ - oświadczenie o aktu... -- 128.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

2_SWZ.docxDOC
2_SWZ.docx

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de897a-465e-588a-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de8bde-f160-f3c1-5fad-950001e...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

69
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for a server cluster exhibits good overall structure and fairness due to e-procurement and readily available documents. However, significant concerns exist regarding clarity and completeness due to missing crucial details like evaluation criteria and financial requirements.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender appears to comply with basic legal requirements, including a clear CPV code and active status. The deadline, while potentially tight for a complex supply, is not explicitly unreasonable without further context on the procurement procedure type. No disputes or suspensions are indicated. However, the absence of declared evaluation criteria could be a legal compliance issue in some jurisdictions if not implicitly covered by standard procedures.

Clarity60/100

The core description is minimal, and the absence of explicitly stated evaluation criteria or detailed technical specifications makes it difficult for bidders to fully understand the precise requirements. While documents are attached, their content is not summarized, requiring bidders to download and review all 12, which reduces immediate clarity. The AI-extracted requirements are marked as 'No information,' indicating a significant gap.

Missing evaluation criteria
Lack of detailed technical specifications in summary
Completeness65/100

While basic information like title, reference, and deadline are present, the crucial absence of an estimated value and detailed financial requirements significantly impacts completeness. The 'AI-extracted requirements' being empty points to a lack of documented mandatory, eligibility, technical, financial, and submission requirements within the extractable data.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing AI-extracted requirements (mandatory, eligibility, technical, financial, submission)
Fairness85/100

The tender benefits from being an e-procurement process, which generally enhances fairness. All 12 documents are listed as available, suggesting full access to procurement information. The deadlines, while potentially short, are clearly stated. There are no indications of requirements tailored to specific companies. The disclosure of EU funding also adds a layer of transparency.

Practicality55/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which is positive for practicality. However, the submission deadline is very short (8 days), which may hinder practical participation for some bidders, especially given the lack of detailed information. Financing information is not explicitly detailed beyond 'EU Funded'. The contract duration is also very short (3 months), which might be practical for supply but not for larger integration projects.

Very short submission deadline
Limited financing details beyond EU funding
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, CPV, and deadline are populated. There are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided are logical, with the submission deadline well before the tender date. The AI-extracted requirements section showing 'No information' is an anomaly but does not necessarily indicate inconsistency within the populated fields.

Sustainability40/100

The tender is marked as 'EU Funded', which sometimes implies adherence to certain EU sustainability guidelines, but no specific green procurement, social aspects, or innovation criteria are mentioned. This lack of explicit focus results in a moderate score.

No explicit green procurement criteria
No explicit social criteria

Strengths

E-procurement process
Clear CPV code and reference number
All listed documents are available

Concerns

Missing crucial details (evaluation criteria, estimated value, technical specs)
Very short submission deadline
Lack of summarized document content

Recommendations

1. Publish detailed technical specifications and evaluation criteria.
2. Consider extending the submission deadline to allow for thorough bidder preparation.
3. Provide summaries or key information extracted from attached documents.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline