Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Zorgbedrijf Sint-Truiden: Redevelopment of the 't Meiland site - Phase 1: New construction of a local service center, daycare center, and multi-generational homes

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
S1173/Algemene Aanneming
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE224, Belgium
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 20, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
4 months
Location
BE224
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Zorgbedrijf Sint-Truiden: Redevelopment of the 't Meiland site - Phase 1: New construction of a local service center, daycare center, and multi-generational homes - Assignment 1: General Contracting

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

15 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

20260626_addendum stabiliteit.zipZIP
20260626_addendum stabiliteit.zip

No summary available for this document.

20260629_IFC.zipZIP
20260629_IFC.zip

No summary available for this document.

20260630 AB nr 1.pdfPDF
20260630 AB nr 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

20260630 TWB nr 1.pdfPDF
20260630 TWB nr 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

20260813 TWB_2 en bijk documenten.zipZIP
20260813 TWB_2 en bijk documenten.zip

No summary available for this document.

20260818 IFC.zipZIP
20260818 IFC.zip

No summary available for this document.

20260818 TWB.pdfPDF
20260818 TWB.pdf

No summary available for this document.

AB dossier.zipZIP
AB dossier.zip

No summary available for this document.

ARC3.07 doorsnede B en C_rev A.pdfPDF
ARC3.07 doorsnede B en C_rev A.pdf

No summary available for this document.

D1842_260619_AB_arc_ms_gedetailleerde meetstaat.xlsxXLS
D1842_260619_AB_arc_ms_gedetailleerde meetsta...

No summary available for this document.

D1842_KDV_GM Wall (lichte wanden).pdfPDF
D1842_KDV_GM Wall (lichte wanden).pdf

No summary available for this document.

D1842_LDC_GM Wall (lichte wanden).pdfPDF
D1842_LDC_GM Wall (lichte wanden).pdf

No summary available for this document.

D1842_MGW_GM Wall (lichte wanden).pdfPDF
D1842_MGW_GM Wall (lichte wanden).pdf

No summary available for this document.

D1842_plannen- en documentenlijst.xlsx.pdfPDF
D1842_plannen- en documentenlijst.xlsx.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline