Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of multi-disciplinary design documentation in the area of Forteczna Street

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 25, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
2026/BZP 00083812/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Wielkopolskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 18, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 25, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
14 months
Location
Wielkopolskie
Type
Services
57
Quality Score/100
Fair
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€496,142
Avg. Bids
0.6
Competition
Low
SME Winners
93%
25,840 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Execution of multi-disciplinary design documentation in the area of Forteczna Street

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

65%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender requires comprehensive multi-branch design documentation for the Forteczna Street area. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating robust technical capability, a clear understanding of the permitting process, and efficient project delivery, leveraging the lack of explicit evaluation criteria to emphasize core competencies.

Key Winning Messages

Proven expertise in delivering comprehensive multi-discipline design documentation and navigating complex permitting processes for municipal projects.

Commitment to efficient project execution and quality author's supervision, ensuring timely and successful project completion.

Technical proficiency in advanced areas such as hydraulic modeling, demonstrating a capacity for innovative problem-solving.

Key Opportunities
The absence of specified evaluation criteria presents an opportunity to emphasize core strengths and technical capabilities without needing to tailor to specific weighting. Focus on demonstrating excellence across all stated technical requirements.
The mandatory site visit requirement (zał nr 11-ośw o odbyciu wizji lokalnej.docx) is a critical step. Thoroughly documenting insights gained from the site visit and integrating them into the proposal will demonstrate a deep understanding of the project's context and challenges.
The 14-month duration for a multi-branch design project suggests a need for efficient project management. Highlighting a robust project management methodology and experienced team can be a differentiator.
Key Challenges
Lack of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to precisely tailor the bid to the contracting authority's priorities. This requires a comprehensive approach that addresses all stated requirements at the highest level.

Develop a bid that excels in all technical capability requirements, assuming they will be implicitly weighted. Clearly articulate how each requirement will be met with superior quality and efficiency. Include a strong executive summary that highlights overall value proposition.

The tender documents are in .7z format, which may require specialized software for extraction and analysis. Ensuring all documents are accessible and thoroughly reviewed is crucial.

Utilize appropriate software to extract and analyze all provided tender documents. Conduct a thorough review of all documents, paying close attention to any implicit requirements or details within the .7z files that might not be immediately apparent from AI summaries.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established engineering design firm with a proven track record in municipal infrastructure projects, possessing strong expertise in all design disciplines, permitting, and author's supervision. The firm should have experience with hydraulic modeling and a demonstrated ability to manage projects within a 14-month timeframe.
Key Requirements
Ability to prepare complete multi-branch design documentation (construction project and technical-executive project)
Capability to obtain all required decisions, agreements, building permits, or certificates of no objection to the submitted notification of intent to carry out works, or obtain a ZRID decision
Capability to exercise author's supervision over the implementation of the task
Ability to develop a hydraulic model
Declaration confirming the bidder has conducted a mandatory site visit
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in successfully obtaining ZRID decisions or equivalent complex permits for similar municipal projects.
A highly experienced project management team with a proven track record of delivering complex design projects within tight deadlines.
Proactive identification and mitigation of potential design and permitting challenges during the proposal stage, informed by the site visit.
Social Value Opportunities
While 'Social Aspects: No' is stated, consider incorporating a commitment to local employment or skills development within the project team, framing it as a benefit to the community and a demonstration of responsible project execution. This can be a subtle differentiator if competitors do not.
Highlight any existing company policies or practices that align with sustainable construction principles, even if not explicitly required, as a demonstration of forward-thinking.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability (Multi-branch design, Permitting, Author's Supervision, Hydraulic Model)

Provide detailed evidence of past successful projects that mirror these requirements. For permitting, showcase a high success rate and efficient timelines. For author's supervision, detail the team's experience and proactive approach. For hydraulic modeling, present case studies or team expertise.

Project Management and Delivery (14-month duration)

Present a clear, phased project plan demonstrating how the 14-month deadline will be met. Highlight the project manager's experience and the team's capacity to handle concurrent design streams.

Understanding of Local Context (Forteczna Street area)

Leverage the site visit declaration to demonstrate a deep understanding of the specific challenges and opportunities of the Forteczna Street area. Reference specific observations in the proposal.

Recommendations6
Thoroughly Analyze All Tender Documents
CriticalHigh effort

Ensure all .7z files are extracted and meticulously reviewed for any implicit requirements, specifications, or contextual information not captured by AI summaries. Pay close attention to the OPZ (Scope of Work) and SWZ (Tender Conditions) documents.

Ensures full compliance and identification of all project demands.
Emphasize Comprehensive Technical Excellence
CriticalHigh effort

Since evaluation criteria are not specified, assume all technical requirements are implicitly weighted. Structure the bid to demonstrate superior capability in each area: multi-branch design, permitting, author's supervision, and hydraulic modeling. Use concrete examples and data.

Maximizes scoring potential across all assumed evaluation dimensions.
Showcase Permitting Expertise with Data
HighMed effort

Highlight a strong track record in obtaining ZRID decisions or similar complex permits for municipal projects. Quantify success rates and average timelines for obtaining such approvals.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to navigate regulatory hurdles efficiently.
Leverage Site Visit Declaration
HighMed effort

In the proposal, explicitly reference insights gained from the mandatory site visit (zał nr 11-ośw o odbyciu wizji lokalnej.docx). Detail any specific challenges or opportunities identified and how the proposed design will address them.

Demonstrates proactive engagement and a deep understanding of the project's real-world context.
Develop a Robust Project Schedule
MediumMed effort

Given the 14-month duration, present a detailed, realistic, and achievable project schedule. Include key milestones for design phases, permitting, and author's supervision. Highlight the project management team's ability to adhere to this schedule.

Assuages concerns about timely project completion and demonstrates organizational capability.
Subtly Integrate Local Benefits
LowLow effort

Although social value is not explicitly required, consider mentioning any company practices that benefit the local community or economy, such as local sourcing of materials (if applicable) or training opportunities for local engineers, as a value-add.

Adds a positive, responsible image to the bid, potentially differentiating from less socially conscious competitors.
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most technically capable and experienced firm for complex municipal design and permitting. Highlight a proven ability to deliver ZRID decisions efficiently.
Emphasize a proactive and collaborative approach to project execution, demonstrating a commitment to partnership with the Gmina Suchy Las.
Showcase a lean and agile project management structure that can effectively deliver within the 14-month timeframe, while maintaining high quality.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

8 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (4)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--Submit the bid by the deadline: 2026-02-25 09:00:00.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No specific mandatory exclusion grounds are provided in the tender information.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific eligibility requirements are provided in the tender information.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS4
--Ability to prepare complete multi-branch design documentation, including construction project and technical-executive project.
--Capability to obtain all required decisions, agreements, building permits, or certificates of no objection to the submitted notification of intent to carry out works, or obtain a ZRID decision.
--Capability to exercise author's supervision over the implementation of the task.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No specific financial requirements are provided in the tender information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de5fe3-9fef-8cc9-4c32-fc0001f118bd.pdf

This tender seeks engineering design services for multi-discipline project documentation in the Forteczna Street area for the Suchy Las Municipality.

SWZ publikacja.7zZIP
SWZ publikacja.7z

No summary available for this document.

zał nr 11-ośw o odbyciu wizji lokalnej.docxDOC
zał nr 11-ośw o odbyciu wizji lokalnej.docx

This document is a declaration confirming the bidder has conducted a mandatory site visit, which is typically required for understanding the project scope and submitting a valid tender.

zal nr 3 OPZ.7zZIP
zal nr 3 OPZ.7z

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

57
Fair

Tender Quality Score

Automated quality analysis based on rule-based checks.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance66/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Clarity60/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Completeness83/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Fairness40/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Practicality20/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Data Consistency100/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Sustainability0/100

Assessed based on automated checks.

Strengths

No specific strengths identified

Concerns

No specific concerns identified

Recommendations

No specific recommendations

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline