Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Arrangement of PUO Krk - rest area on state road DC102 after the bridge, in the direction of the island

Open
Deadline
5 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1.494-500/26
Value
€300,000
Location
Primorje-Gorski Kotar County, Croatia
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€300,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Primorje-Gorski Kotar County
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Uređenje PUO Krk-odmorište uz državnu cestu oznake DC102 nakon mosta, u smjeru otoka

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

TroškovnikXLS
16848_PUO Krk(DC102)_20082026-v2.1_bjc.xlsx -- 472.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Detalj_klupe.pdf -- 579.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Detalj_pješačke_ograde.pdf -- 74.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Detalj_stola.pdf -- 602.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

Drugi dokument/izjava grupePDF
Odluka o načinu postupanja i odobravanja doda... -- 3.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Prijedlog ugovoraDOC
Prijedlog ugovora za radove_2026_v02.docx -- 55.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
Tekst i grafika-PUO Krk (DC102).pdf -- 5.3 MB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline