Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Jankowo Gdańskie - construction of a sanitary sewage system in the area of Lawendowa, Maki, and Borówkowa streets

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00130126/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Pomorskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 13, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Pomorskie
Type
Construction
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Jankowo Gdańskie - construction of a sanitary sewage system in the area of Lawendowa, Maki, and Borówkowa streets

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

70%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for sanitary sewage system construction in Jankowo Gdańskie presents a moderate competition opportunity. A winning strategy will focus on demonstrating robust technical capability, competitive pricing, and meticulous adherence to all mandatory requirements. Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, a strong emphasis on fulfilling all stated requirements and presenting a clear, well-structured bid will be paramount.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Efficient Sewage System Construction

Proven Expertise in Utility Infrastructure

Commitment to Quality and Timely Delivery

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria implies a focus on compliance and completeness.
The CPV code (45232410-9) is specific, allowing for targeted demonstration of relevant experience.
The tender is for a specific geographical area (Jankowo Gdańskie), allowing for demonstration of local knowledge and reduced logistical complexities.
Key Challenges
Absence of specified evaluation criteria makes it difficult to optimize bid scoring.

Focus on exceeding minimum requirements for all stated criteria and ensuring a clear, well-organized bid that addresses all aspects of the tender documentation comprehensively. Assume a strong emphasis on technical capability and price.

Lack of detailed tender documents (e.g., scope of work, technical specifications) requires proactive information gathering and assumptions.

If possible, attend any pre-bid meetings or site visits. If not, make reasonable, well-documented assumptions in the bid, clearly stating them, and demonstrating flexibility to adapt to final specifications.

Estimated value and duration are not disclosed, making precise pricing and resource allocation challenging.

Conduct thorough cost analysis based on similar past projects and industry benchmarks. Develop a flexible pricing model that can accommodate potential scope variations, while ensuring profitability.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced civil engineering contractor with a proven track record in utility infrastructure projects, specifically sewage system construction. The ideal bidder will possess strong local knowledge of the Gmina Kolbudy area, a highly competent technical team, and efficient project management capabilities. They should also have a robust financial standing and a history of successful contract delivery within budget and on time.
Key Requirements
Mandatory Exclusion Grounds
Eligibility Requirements
Technical Capability Requirements
Financial Requirements
Submission Requirements
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience with similar soil conditions or geological challenges in the region.
Innovative construction methodologies or materials that offer long-term cost savings or environmental benefits (even if not explicitly requested).
Strong local stakeholder engagement and community relations plan.
Social Value Opportunities
Commitment to employing local labor, prioritizing residents from Gmina Kolbudy, to contribute to the local economy and community development.
Bid Focus Areas
Technical Capability

Provide detailed case studies of similar sewage system construction projects, highlighting successful completion, technical challenges overcome, and the expertise of the project team. Emphasize relevant certifications and qualifications of key personnel.

Price

Conduct a detailed cost breakdown, ensuring competitiveness while maintaining profitability. Highlight cost-saving measures or efficiencies in the proposed methodology. Consider offering value-added services or extended warranties.

Compliance

Meticulously address every mandatory and eligibility requirement. Ensure all documentation is complete, accurate, and submitted in the correct format by the deadline. A zero-tolerance approach to errors in compliance is essential.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly vet all Mandatory Exclusion Grounds
CriticalMed effort

Ensure the bidding entity and its key personnel have no disqualifying factors as per Polish procurement law and the tender's specific requirements. This includes checking for tax arrears, social security contributions, and any legal proceedings.

Prevents immediate disqualification.
Demonstrate robust Technical Capability
CriticalHigh effort

Compile a comprehensive portfolio of past projects similar to sewage system construction, including project size, complexity, and successful outcomes. Highlight the qualifications and experience of the proposed project management and technical team.

Establishes credibility and competence.
Assume Price and Technical Capability are Key
CriticalHigh effort

Given the lack of specified criteria, assume that price and technical capability will be the primary drivers of the evaluation. Focus on offering a competitive price while ensuring the technical proposal is exceptionally strong and well-supported by evidence.

Maximizes chances of a favorable evaluation.
Highlight Local Knowledge and Stakeholder Engagement
HighMed effort

If applicable, emphasize any existing relationships with local authorities, utility providers, or communities in the Gmina Kolbudy area. Demonstrate an understanding of local conditions and a commitment to minimizing disruption.

Builds trust and rapport with the contracting authority.
Proactive Information Gathering
HighMed effort

If possible, attend any pre-bid meetings or site visits. If not, prepare a list of clarifying questions to submit to the contracting authority to gain a better understanding of the scope, expectations, and any potential ambiguities.

Reduces risk of misinterpretation and improves bid accuracy.
Develop a Detailed Costing Model
MediumHigh effort

Even without an estimated value, create a robust cost breakdown based on market rates, labor, materials, and potential contingencies. This will allow for competitive pricing and clear justification.

Ensures competitive and profitable pricing.
Commit to Local Employment
MediumLow effort

Include a specific commitment to prioritize hiring local residents from the Gmina Kolbudy area for unskilled and semi-skilled labor positions. Quantify this commitment if possible (e.g., 'aim to employ X% of the workforce from the local area').

Enhances social value proposition and community relations.
Competitive Positioning
Focus on demonstrating superior technical expertise and a more efficient, cost-effective construction methodology compared to potential competitors. Highlight any unique qualifications or past successes that directly align with the CPV code and the project's likely challenges.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Documents

17 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7528-72b4-757b-056e-e50001abeac5.pdf

This document contains a public procurement notice for the construction of a sanitary sewage system in Jankowo Gdańskie, Poland, with offers to be submitted electronically.

Załącznik Nr 10 do SWZ.pdfPDF
Załącznik Nr 10 do SWZ.pdf -- 568.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 1 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 1 do SWZ.doc -- 147.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 2 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 2 do SWZ.doc -- 146.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 3 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 3 do SWZ.doc -- 143.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 4 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 4 do SWZ.doc -- 143.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 5 do SWZ.doc -- 146.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 6 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 6 do SWZ.doc -- 155.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 7 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 7 do SWZ.doc -- 148.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 8 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 8 do SWZ.doc -- 146.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik Nr 9 do SWZ.docDOC
Załącznik Nr 9 do SWZ.doc -- 153.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Dokumentacja techniczna zadaniaPDF
Dokumentacja techniczna zadania.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Jankowo Gdańskie - kanalizacja wraz z przyłączami - zakres.pngIMG
Jankowo Gdańskie - kanalizacja wraz z przyłąc...

No summary available for this document.

Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdfPDF
Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu.pdf

This document is a public procurement notice for the construction of a sanitary sewage system in Jankowo Gdańskie, Poland, specifically in the area of Lawendowa, Maki, and Borówkowa streets.

Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdfPDF
Specyfikacja Warunków Zamówienia.pdf

This document contains the Specifications of the Public Procurement Conditions (SWZ) for the construction of a sanitary sewage system in Jankowo Gdańskie, outlining the tender procedure, including potential negotiations.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de7eb4-32b8-7895-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de80fd-1afc-d6c3-056e-e50001a...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for sanitary sewage system construction in Jankowo Gdańskie is generally well-structured, with clear documentation and a reasonable set of requirements. However, the absence of disclosed evaluation criteria and financing information slightly impacts its completeness and practicality.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to standard procurement practices with a clear CPV code and active status. The procedure is not explicitly defined as 'None', which is unusual but does not inherently indicate non-compliance without further context. The deadline is active and seems reasonable for the scope, though not explicitly flagged as too short in the provided data. No disputes are noted.

Clarity80/100

The tender title and description are clear, and the CPV code is specified. The AI-extracted requirements indicate that key areas like exclusion grounds, eligibility, technical, financial, and submission requirements are addressed, suggesting a well-documented process. The availability of 15 documents further supports clarity.

Completeness70/100

Most basic information is present, including title, reference, organization, and CPV code. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and financing information is missing, which are critical components for a complete understanding of the tender's scope and the procuring entity's commitment. The contract duration is also not specified.

Estimated value not disclosed
Financing information missing
Fairness85/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement, which promotes fairness and accessibility. The requirements are listed as general categories (exclusion, eligibility, technical, financial, submission), suggesting an objective approach rather than tailoring to specific companies. Full document access is implied by the number of attached documents.

Practicality65/100

The tender is marked as 'E-Procurement', indicating electronic submission is likely. However, the 'No e-submission' flag contradicts this, creating ambiguity. The contract start date is not specified, and financing information is missing, which are crucial for practical planning by potential bidders. The deadline, while active, might be considered short depending on the complexity of the required documentation.

Ambiguity regarding e-submission
Contract start date not specified
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields such as title, reference, organization, CPV, and deadline are populated. The status is 'active', and there are no reported disputes or suspensions. The dates provided are logical, with the submission deadline in the future.

Sustainability50/100

There is no explicit mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the provided tender details. This suggests a lack of focus on these sustainability criteria.

No green procurement criteria
No social criteria mentioned

Strengths

Clear title and description
Specified CPV code
Extensive documentation available
E-procurement indicated
Active status with future deadline

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing evaluation criteria
Ambiguity regarding e-submission
Lack of sustainability focus
Missing financing information

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Specify the evaluation criteria for submitted bids.
3. Clarify the e-submission process and confirm its availability.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline