Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition (supply) of three self-propelled machines for forest clearing and emergencies, remotely controlled, their attachments and three platform trailers for road transport.

Open
Deadline
11 days left
September 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8/2026
Value
€465,000
Location
ES532, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 11, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 14, 2026

Budget
€465,000
Duration
6 months
Location
ES532
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Adquisición (suministro) de tres máquinas automotrices para desbroce forestal y emergencias, pilotadas por control remoto, sus aperos y tres remolques plataforma para su desplazamiento por carretera.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

9 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 02 PPT orugas radiocontrol.pdfPDF
02 PPT orugas radiocontrol.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I.docxDOC
Anexo I.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II.docxDOC
Anexo II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III.docxDOC
Anexo III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo IV.docxDOC
Anexo IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo V.docxDOC
Anexo V.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI.docxDOC
Anexo VI.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP orugas radiocontrol.pdfPDF
PCAP orugas radiocontrol.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline