Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

It is the provision of the service of drafting and management of documentation for the modification of the special plan for interior reform of Mercavalencia including the urbanization project, the land readjustment project of the execution units and the direction of the urbanization works in the Mercavalencia precinct.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
MV2606
Value
€119,731
Location
ES523, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€119,731
Duration
30 months
Location
ES523
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Es la prestación del servicio de redacción y gestión de la documentación para la modificación del plan especial de reforma interior de Mercavalencia incluyendo el proyecto de urbanización, proyecto de reparcelación de las unidades de ejecución y dirección de las obras de urbanización en el recinto de Mercavalencia.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego tecnico (PPT): ANEXO III y CRONOGRAMA_MV2606.7zZIP
ANEXO III y CRONOGRAMA_MV2606.7z

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP-PERI-2026_MV2606.pdfPDF
PCAP-PERI-2026_MV2606.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline