Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to St Annes 19277B

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 26, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
8782454
Value
€129,293
Location
IE062, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 19, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 26, 2026

Budget
€129,293
Duration
36 months
Location
IE062
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The Board of Management of St Annes is seeking proposals for the provision of hot meals under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. The School intends to facilitate the availability of this service each day of the school year for 74 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the Successful Tenderer at the start of each academic year.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8782454_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CFT - Hot Meals - St Annes 19277B (Addendum - Change in Date for Site Visit and ...DOC
CFT - Hot Meals - St Annes 19277B (Addendum -...

No summary available for this document.

CFT - Hot Meals - St Annes 19277B.docxDOC
CFT - Hot Meals - St Annes 19277B.docx

No summary available for this document.

TRD - Hot Meals - St Annes 19277B.docxDOC
TRD - Hot Meals - St Annes 19277B.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline