Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Production and successive delivery of license plates for the needs of the District Office in Złotów from 01.06.2026 to 31.05.2028, and collection of plates for scrapping

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
April 01, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00168785/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Wielkopolskie, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 25, 2026

Submission Deadline

April 01, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Wielkopolskie
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€239,847
Avg. Bids
0.5
Competition
Low
SME Winners
97%
25,440 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Production and successive delivery of license plates for the needs of the District Office in Złotów from 01.06.2026 to 31.05.2028, and collection of plates for scrapping

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

60%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for the supply of license plates presents an opportunity for established manufacturers with robust production capabilities and a strong understanding of regulatory compliance. The lack of specified evaluation criteria and detailed requirements necessitates a proactive approach to demonstrating value and meeting potential unstated expectations.

Key Winning Messages

Reliable and Compliant Supply of High-Quality License Plates

Efficient Production and Just-in-Time Delivery for Seamless Operations

Proven Expertise in Public Sector Procurement and Regulatory Adherence

Key Opportunities
The absence of specified evaluation criteria allows bidders to define and emphasize their strengths, potentially shaping the contracting authority's perception of value.
The 'successive delivery' requirement suggests a need for agile logistics and inventory management, which can be a differentiator.
The tender is for a specific duration (12 months), allowing for focused resource allocation and a clear delivery roadmap.
Key Challenges
Lack of detailed technical specifications and evaluation criteria creates uncertainty and requires proactive assumption-making.

Thoroughly review the draft contract (Zal 4 do SWZ projekt umowy.pdf) for implicit technical requirements. Assume adherence to all relevant Polish national standards for license plates. Proactively highlight quality control and compliance processes in the bid.

The absence of information on eligibility and financial requirements necessitates a comprehensive self-assessment to ensure all potential (unstated) thresholds are met.

Prepare documentation demonstrating robust financial health and operational capacity, exceeding typical public procurement thresholds as a precautionary measure. Assume standard eligibility criteria for public contracts in Poland.

High competition is likely given the nature of the product and public sector demand, despite limited tender details.

Focus on demonstrating superior quality, reliability, and cost-effectiveness. Highlight any unique production efficiencies or quality assurance measures.

Ideal Bidder Profile
An experienced manufacturer of license plates with a proven track record of supplying public sector entities, possessing high-volume production capacity, stringent quality control processes, and a deep understanding of Polish road traffic regulations and vehicle registration requirements. The ideal bidder will also have efficient logistics and a commitment to reliable, just-in-time delivery.
Key Requirements
Compliance with all mandatory exclusion grounds (though not specified, this is a standard requirement).
Demonstrated technical capability to manufacture license plates meeting national standards and specifications.
Financial stability to undertake a 12-month supply contract.
Ability to provide successive deliveries (just-in-time) throughout the contract period.
Understanding and adherence to the draft contract terms (Zal 4 do SWZ projekt umowy.pdf).
Key Discriminators
Demonstrated experience in supplying similar public sector entities in Poland.
Advanced quality control and assurance processes that exceed minimum regulatory requirements.
Highly efficient and flexible logistics network capable of 'just-in-time' deliveries across the Złotów region.
A proactive approach to identifying and addressing potential regulatory changes or supply chain risks.
Social Value Opportunities
While 'No' is indicated for social aspects, a proactive bidder could voluntarily commit to local employment initiatives within the Złotów region for any logistical or administrative support roles related to the contract, or to sourcing materials from local suppliers where feasible, to demonstrate corporate responsibility and potentially gain favour.
Bid Focus Areas
Quality and Compliance

Emphasize adherence to all relevant Polish national standards (e.g., PN-EN 12899-1) for license plates, robust internal quality control procedures, and a commitment to defect-free products. Provide evidence of certifications if available.

Delivery and Logistics

Detail the 'successive delivery' capability, outlining the logistics network, inventory management system, and responsiveness to demand fluctuations. Highlight experience with just-in-time delivery models.

Cost-Effectiveness

Provide a competitive price that reflects efficient production and economies of scale, while ensuring profitability. Clearly articulate the cost structure and any value-added services that justify the price.

Risk Management and Reliability

Address potential supply chain disruptions, production downtime, or regulatory changes. Outline contingency plans and demonstrate a history of reliable performance.

Recommendations7
Thoroughly Analyze Draft Contract (Zal 4 do SWZ projekt umowy.pdf)
CriticalHigh effort

This document is crucial as it likely contains implicit technical specifications, delivery terms, and legal obligations. A detailed review is essential to understand the full scope and requirements, even if not explicitly listed elsewhere.

Ensures bid compliance and avoids disqualification due to unmet contractual obligations.
Proactively Define and Emphasize Value Proposition
CriticalMed effort

Given the lack of specified evaluation criteria, the bid must clearly articulate the bidder's unique selling points and the value they bring beyond just meeting minimum requirements. Focus on quality, reliability, and efficiency.

Helps shape the contracting authority's perception of the bid and differentiates it from competitors.
Demonstrate Robust Production Capacity and Quality Control
HighMed effort

Highlight manufacturing capabilities, certifications (e.g., ISO 9001), and detailed quality assurance processes. This is fundamental for a product like license plates where consistency and compliance are paramount.

Builds confidence in the bidder's ability to meet demand and deliver defect-free products.
Showcase Advanced Logistics for 'Successive Delivery'
HighMed effort

Detail the logistics infrastructure, inventory management systems, and responsiveness to ensure 'successive delivery' is met efficiently. This is a key operational aspect of the tender.

Addresses a core requirement and can be a significant competitive advantage.
Assume and Address Standard Eligibility & Financial Requirements
HighMed effort

Since these are not specified, prepare documentation demonstrating strong financial standing and adherence to standard Polish public procurement eligibility criteria to preemptively satisfy any unstated requirements.

Prevents disqualification on grounds of ineligibility or financial instability.
Research Competitors and Market Pricing
MediumMed effort

Even without explicit competitor information, understanding the general market for license plate supply in Poland and typical pricing structures will inform a competitive bid.

Enables a more accurate and competitive pricing strategy.
Consider Voluntary Social Value Commitments
LowLow effort

Although not mandated, voluntarily proposing local employment or sustainable sourcing can enhance the bid's appeal and demonstrate corporate responsibility.

Potential for positive perception and slight competitive edge.
Competitive Positioning
Position the bid as the most reliable and compliant supplier, emphasizing a proven track record and robust quality assurance. Highlight the ability to meet 'successive delivery' requirements with superior logistical efficiency compared to potential competitors who may focus solely on price.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de8995-3de3-0de5-056e-e50001aaa843.pdf

This document contains a tender notice for the manufacturing and supply of license plates for the Złotów County Office, including the collection of plates for disposal, for the period of June 1, 2026, to May 31, 2028.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf -- 198.5 KB

No content extracted

Zal 1do SWZ formularz oferty.docDOC
Zal 1do SWZ formularz oferty.doc -- 61.5 KB

No content extracted

Zal 2 do SWZ - Kalkulacja cenowa.docxDOC
Zal 2 do SWZ - Kalkulacja cenowa.docx -- 22.5 KB

No content extracted

Zal 3 do SWZ oswiadczenie wykluczenie.docxDOC
Zal 3 do SWZ oswiadczenie wykluczenie.docx -- 22.9 KB

No content extracted

Zal 4 do SWZ projekt umowy.pdfPDF
Zal 4 do SWZ projekt umowy.pdf -- 138.6 KB

No content extracted

Zal 5 do SWZ oswiadczenie warunki.docxDOC
Zal 5 do SWZ oswiadczenie warunki.docx -- 23.4 KB

No content extracted

Zal 6 do SWZ wzor zobowiazania.docDOC
Zal 6 do SWZ wzor zobowiazania.doc -- 44.0 KB

No content extracted

Zal 7 do SWZ wykaz dostaw na wezwanie.docDOC
Zal 7 do SWZ wykaz dostaw na wezwanie.doc -- 39.0 KB

No content extracted

Zmiana ogłoszenia / Notice ChangePDF
notice_change_08de8e28-fd80-0e67-5fad-950001e...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for license plate supply is generally well-structured, with clear basic information and CPV codes. However, it lacks crucial details regarding evaluation criteria and financial value, impacting completeness and fairness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements by providing a reference number, organization details, and a CPV code. The procedure type is noted as 'None', which is unusual and might indicate a simplified or direct award process, but without further information, it's difficult to assess full compliance. Deadlines are present, but the submission deadline appears short given the complexity of preparing a bid for manufacturing and supply. No disputes or suspensions are reported, which is positive.

Procedure type 'None' is unusual and requires clarification.
Clarity80/100

The title and description clearly state the subject of the procurement: manufacturing and supply of license plates, including disposal of old ones. The CPV code is specific. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria leaves potential bidders uncertain about how their submissions will be assessed, reducing overall clarity.

Evaluation criteria are not specified.
Completeness70/100

Key information such as the title, organization, and CPV code is present. The contract duration is specified as 12 months, but the tender notice states the period of supply is from 01.06.2026 to 31.05.2028, which is 24 months. This discrepancy needs clarification. The estimated value is not disclosed, which is a significant omission. While several documents are listed, their content is not fully extracted or summarized, hindering a complete assessment of all requirements.

Estimated value is not disclosed.
Discrepancy between contract duration (12 months) and supply period (24 months).
Fairness85/100

The tender is marked as 'E-Procurement', suggesting a modern and accessible process. However, the lack of disclosed estimated value and unspecified evaluation criteria can create an uneven playing field. Without knowing the budget or how proposals will be judged, bidders cannot adequately tailor their offers. There are no apparent requirements tailored to specific companies, which is a positive aspect.

Estimated value not disclosed.
Evaluation criteria not specified.
Practicality65/100

The tender is active and has a submission deadline. The contract start date is implied by the supply period. Financing information is not provided. The 'E-Procurement' characteristic suggests an electronic submission process, but this is not explicitly confirmed in the 'Procurement Characteristics' section. The duration of the contract (12 months) conflicts with the stated supply period (24 months), impacting practical planning.

Financing information is missing.
Discrepancy in contract duration versus supply period.
Data Consistency90/100

Most key fields are populated, including title, reference, organization, and CPV. Dates are provided, although the contract duration and supply period are inconsistent. No disputes or suspensions are reported. The 'active' status is clear.

Inconsistent contract duration and supply period.
Sustainability50/100

There is no mention of green procurement, social aspects, or innovation within the tender description or AI-extracted requirements. The tender is not indicated as EU-funded. This suggests a lack of focus on sustainability criteria.

No sustainability criteria mentioned (green, social, innovation).

Strengths

Clear title and description of services.
Specific CPV code provided.
E-Procurement indicated.
No reported disputes or suspensions.

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed.
Evaluation criteria not specified.
Discrepancy in contract duration vs. supply period.
Lack of sustainability considerations.

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Clearly define the evaluation criteria for bids.
3. Clarify the discrepancy between contract duration and the supply period.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline