Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract shall be the execution of the works included in the project called “Modification No. 2: Connection pipeline of the La Florida, La Tabona and Buen Paso reservoirs” in the municipalities of La Guancha and Icod de los Vinos.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SAGP-OBRAS-E2026008834
Value
€1,091,833
Location
ES709, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 16, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 05, 2026

Budget
€1,091,833
Duration
8 months
Location
ES709
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato será la ejecución de las obras comprendidas en el proyecto denominado “Modificado nº 2: Conducción de unión de las balsas La Florida, La Tabona y Buen Paso” en los términos municipales de La Guancha y de Icod de los Vinos.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ADENDA MAYO 2026.pdfPDF
ADENDA MAYO 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXOS.7zZIP
ANEXOS.7z

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Pr Conduccion union Balsas Mayo 2026.bc3DOC
Pr Conduccion union Balsas Mayo 2026.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Proyecto modificado n2.pdfPDF
Proyecto modificado n2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Proyecto y Adenda.pdfPDF
Proyecto y Adenda.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline