Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

UT2 Safety and Health Coordination Service for the works of the modified project nº1 of the Remodeling and Environmental Treatment Project of the Les Botigues de Sitges Maritime Promenade, T.M. of Sitges (El Garraf).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
TEC0007230
Value
€5,460
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 20, 2026

Contract Start Date

September 28, 2026

Budget
€5,460
Duration
3 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

UT2 Servicio de coordinación de seguridad y salud de las obras del proyecto modificado nº1 del Proyecto de remodelación y tratamiento ambiental del Paseo Marítimo de Les Botigues de Sitges, T.M. de Sitges (El Garraf).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): TEC0007230_PCAP.pdfPDF
TEC0007230_PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): TEC0007230_PPT.pdfPDF
TEC0007230_PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline