Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Supply, installation and commissioning of an endoscopy tower with a double-balloon enteroscope for the Digestive System Service of the Central University Hospital of Asturias.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026000561
Value
€80,500
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 15, 2026

Contract Start Date

October 01, 2026

Budget
€80,500
Duration
2 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro, instalación y puesta en funcionamiento de una Torre de endoscopia con enteroscopio de doble balón para el Servicio de Aparato Digestivo del Hospital Universitario Central de Asturias

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 02 Memoria Justificativa.pdfPDF
02 Memoria Justificativa.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 03 PPT.pdfPDF
03 PPT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 08 Resolucion inicio.pdfPDF
08 Resolucion inicio.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 10 PCAP.pdfPDF
10 PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 15 Resolucion aprobacion.pdfPDF
15 Resolucion aprobacion.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos editables PCAP.docDOC
Anexos editables PCAP.doc

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline