Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Drafting of the project, supply and installation of decoration for rooms and common areas of the Paradores de Turismo in Vielha (Lleida), Vic (Barcelona), Cardona (Barcelona) and drafting of the project, supply and installation of decoration for the restaurant and breakfast room, outdoor furniture and interior lighting of the Parador de Turismo in La Seu de Urgell (Girona).

Open
Deadline
8 days left
September 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-0419
Value
€1,310,000
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 24, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 11, 2026

Budget
€1,310,000
Duration
3 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Redacción del proyecto, suministro e instalación de la decoración de habitaciones y zonas comunes de los Paradores de Turismo de Vielha (Lleida), Vic (Barcelona), Cardona (Barcelona) y de la redacción del proyecto , suministro e instalación de la decoración del salón de restaurante y desayunos, mobiliario exterior e iluminación interior del Parador de Turismo de la Seu de Urgell (Girona).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCC decoracion lotes Cataluna.pdfPDF
PCC decoracion lotes Cataluna.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT deco lotes Cataluna.zipZIP
PPT deco lotes Cataluna.zip

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline