Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Rental supply and services for assembly and legalization of the electrical installation of the marquees set up for the Peña groups during the Guadalajara Fairs and Festivals of 2026.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 08, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
CON-4687
Value
€139,950
Location
ES424, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 23, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 01, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 08, 2026

Budget
€139,950
Duration
3 months
Location
ES424
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Suministro en régimen de alquiler y servicios de montaje y legalización de la instalación eléctrica de las carpas instaladas para las peñas durante las Ferias y Fiestas de Guadalajara del año 2026.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP_Legalizacion carpas Ferias 2026.pdfPDF
PCAP_Legalizacion carpas Ferias 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT_Legalizacion carpas Ferias 2026.pdfPDF
PPT_Legalizacion carpas Ferias 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline