Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Execution of the works defined in the “Executive project for the demolition of 4 buildings at 131-137 Circumval·lació street, in Santa Coloma de Gramenet”, which constitute a unitary intervention on a continuous physical area, with the aim of freeing up the entire plot for its use for social housing with a contract budget of €225,586.28 (VAT included). This project has been approved by the Local Government Board held on April 21, 2026. Complementarily, within the object of the contract, measures to promote respect and care for the environment are included.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026-OB-OS-09
Value
€186,435
Location
ES511, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Budget
€186,435
Duration
3 months
Location
ES511
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Execució de les obres definides en el “Projecte executiu d’enderroc de 4 edificacions del carrer Circumval·lació 131-137, a Santa Coloma de Gramenet”, que constitueixen una actuació unitària d’intervenció sobre un àmbit físic continu, amb la finalitat d’alliberar la totalitat de la parcel.la per a la seva destinació a usos residencials de protecció oficial amb un pressupost per contracte de 225.586,28 € (IVA inclòs). Aquest projecte ha estat aprovat per la Junta de Govern Local celebrada el 21 d

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 10. Projecte dil..pdfPDF
10. Projecte dil..pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 12. PCAP.pdfPDF
12. PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline