Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Total Contractor Controlling HVAC in the form of specialist planning services Technical Equipment (Heating, Ventilation, Sanitary - HVAC) for quality assurance for the general renovation of the Gasteig Cultural Centre

Open
Deadline
14 days left
September 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
ocds-mnwr74-faab04aa-e67c-4faa-af6f-f3f0b4e6f2f9
Value
Not disclosed
Location
DE212, Germany
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 16, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
DE212
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Der Gasteig ist das große, zentral gelegene Kultur- und Bildungszentrum Münchens. Mit seinen ca. 1,8 Millionen Besuchern und mehr als 1.800 Veranstaltungen pro Jahr ist er das größte Kulturzentrum Deutschlands. Der Bau mit seinen konsequenten Ziegelflächen im Innen- und Außenbereich wurde ab 1976 nach Plänen der Architektengemeinschaft Raue Rollenhagen Lindemann Grossmann erbaut und 1984/85 eröffnet. Nach der über 30-jährigen, intensiven Nutzungsphase steht die Generalsanierung des Gebäudes an.S

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Vergabeunterlagen (Staatsanzeiger eServices)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline