Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

BE3879F – RFT for a Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Pest Control and Related Services for the University of Galway

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
BE3879F
Value
€130,000
Location
IE, Ireland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€130,000
Duration
48 months
Location
IE
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

The University of Galway and Shannon College of Hotel Management have an ongoing requirement for Pest Control and Related Services. The service will also be required in satellite locations. The service provider will be required to provide: • Maintenance of Pest Control equipment. • Routine inspections and follow-up-calls. • In-hour and out-of-hour emergency call out services. Additional services to include insecticidal treatment, removal of feral cats and birds and removal of bird droppings and

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Contract Notice PDFPDF
8376911_contract_notice.pdf

No summary available for this document.

BE3879F-UG-Appendix 2 Pricing Schedule.xlsxXLS
BE3879F-UG-Appendix 2 Pricing Schedule.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

BE3879F-UG-RFT.pdfPDF
BE3879F-UG-RFT.pdf

No summary available for this document.

BE3879F-UG-TRD.docxDOC
BE3879F-UG-TRD.docx

No summary available for this document.

ESPD - EO Guidance.pdfPDF
ESPD - EO Guidance.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espdRequest-8376911.pdfPDF
espdRequest-8376911.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline