Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Security and surveillance service for centers and offices dependent on this Provincial Directorate of the INSS in Granada, for the period of 12 months from February 1, 2027 to January 31, 2028

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
18/VC-201/26
Value
€508,525
Location
ES614, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 01, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Budget
€508,525
Duration
12 months
Location
ES614
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio de vigilancia y seguridad de los centros y oficinas dependientes de esta Dirección Provincial del INSS de Granada, para el periodo de 12 meses desde el 1 de febrero de 2027 a 31 de 2028

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: DEUC.zipZIP
DEUC.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Documentos editables.docxDOC
Documentos editables.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: informe pliego servicio vigilancia y seguridad.pdfPDF
informe pliego servicio vigilancia y segurida...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP SEGURIDAD 2027.pdfPDF
PCAP SEGURIDAD 2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT seguridad Febrero 2027.pdfPDF
PPT seguridad Febrero 2027.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline