Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Assignment of services to a Certified Public Accountant for the audit and certification of the Opening Balance Sheet

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26PROC019568389
Value
€2,500
Location
EL525, Greece
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 07, 2026

Budget
€2,500
Duration
2 months
Location
EL525
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Το Λιμενικό Ταμείο Ν.Πιερίας θα προβεί σε ανάθεση υπηρεσιών σε Ορκωτό Ελεγκτή Λογιστή για τον έλεγχο και την πιστοποίηση του Ισολογισμού Έναρξης (απογραφής μετάβασης) σύμφωνα με το Π.Δ. 54/2018

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Πρόσκληση 26PROC019568389 (PDF)PDF
26PROC019568389.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline