Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Replacement of roofing material in two buildings of the University of Vigo Lot 1: replacement of roofing material, without structural impact, in the School of Industrial Engineering (city campus). Lot 2: replacement of roofing material, without structural impact, in the School of Telecommunications Engineering (module 2).

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
400/26
Value
€232,365
Location
ES114, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 15, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€232,365
Duration
2 months
Location
ES114
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Sustitución de material de cubrición en dos edificios de la Universidad de Vigo Lote 1: sustitución de material de cubrición, sin afectación estructural, en la Escuela de Ingeniería Industrial (sede ciudad). Lote 2: sustitución de material de cubrición, sin afectación estructural, en la Escuela de Ingeniería de Telecomunicaciones (módulo 2).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

26 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 03102025_TELECOmOd2.dwgDOC
03102025_TELECOmOd2.dwg

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 2025000564CUBIERTA PERITOSv1.dwgDOC
2025000564CUBIERTA PERITOSv1.dwg

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A II.docxDOC
A II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A I UTE.docDOC
A I UTE.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: A IV.docxDOC
A IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO AIII COMPLEMENTARIO DEUC.docxDOC
ANEXO AIII COMPLEMENTARIO DEUC.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: anexo E I .docDOC
anexo E I .doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: anexo E II .docDOC
anexo E II .doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO II PENALIDADES.docDOC
ANEXO II PENALIDADES.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: C I.docDOC
C I.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: C III.docxDOC
C III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: C IV.docDOC
C IV.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CUBIERTA PERITOS.dwgDOC
CUBIERTA PERITOS.dwg

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Cubierta Peritosv3.pzhDOC
Cubierta Peritosv3.pzh

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: C V.docDOC
C V.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC FORMULARIO.pdfPDF
DEUC FORMULARIO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: E III.docxDOC
E III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: E IV.docxDOC
E IV.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: E V.docDOC
E V.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: HRC 400 26.pdfPDF
HRC 400 26.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): HRC PCAP ANEXOS PA OBRAS.pdfPDF
HRC PCAP ANEXOS PA OBRAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ProyCubTelecoMod2oct25.bc3DOC
ProyCubTelecoMod2oct25.bc3

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO BASICO EJECUCION PERITOS.pdfPDF
PROYECTO BASICO EJECUCION PERITOS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PROYECTO BASICO Y EJECUCION TELECO.pdfPDF
PROYECTO BASICO Y EJECUCION TELECO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: PROYECTO BASICO Y EJECUCION TELECO.pdfPDF
PROYECTO BASICO Y EJECUCION TELECO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline