Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Service contract: archaeological operation (excavation and tidying up) on the Chenois site in Yvoir

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 28, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
A2.00.06-25-9673
Value
€441,384
Location
BE351, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 12, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 21, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 28, 2026

Budget
€441,384
Duration
4 months
Location
BE351
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Il s’agit de la réalisation d’une opération archéologique concernant une surface d’environ 40 000 m2 sur un terrain sis Route d’Evrehailles (en face du n°72) à 5530 Yvoir/Evrehailles sur d’anciennes pâtures et terrains agricoles (parc. cad. 1DIV. B 320 a4/f4/g4) et en la réalisation d’une mise en ordre, soit la mise au net des données de terrain et la réalisation du Rapport Final d’Intervention dans les bureaux de la Direction Opérationnelle Zone Centre - Namur. Vous trouverez en annexe de cet

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

A2.00.06-25-9673-CSC.pdfPDF
A2.00.06-25-9673-CSC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Comment soumettre une offre.docxDOC
Comment soumettre une offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_FR.pdfPDF
espd-request-e6980ad6-6463-4b9b-95e6-ce54ea73...

No summary available for this document.

Justificatif de mise à jour.docxDOC
Justificatif de mise à jour.docx

No summary available for this document.

Voies de recours.pdfPDF
Voies de recours.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline