Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of the contract is the supply of portable toilets on a rental basis, necessary for the development and execution of activities promoted by the various departments of the Monforte del Cid City Council, within their annual programs of sports, culture, festivals, youth and tourism promotion.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
1569/2026
Value
€28,502
Location
ES521, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 04, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 18, 2026

Budget
€28,502
Duration
24 months
Location
ES521
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

El objeto del contrato es el suministro de aseos portátiles en régimen de arrendamiento, necesarios para el desarrollo y ejecución de las actividades promovidas por las distintas concejalías del Ayuntamiento de Monforte del Cid, dentro de sus programaciones anuales de deportes, cultura, fiestas, juventud y promoción turística.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: ANEXO II Documentacion previa adjudicacion.docDOC
ANEXO II Documentacion previa adjudicacion.do...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III 1 Declaracion Responsable 1569.docDOC
ANEXO III 1 Declaracion Responsable 1569.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III 2 Documentacion complementaria.docDOC
ANEXO III 2 Documentacion complementaria.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: ANEXO III 3 Proposicion Economica.docDOC
ANEXO III 3 Proposicion Economica.doc

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPTP aseos.pdfPDF
PPTP aseos.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline