Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Renovation of the electrical installation, including replacement of the lightning protection system in residential pavilion D at the Detention Center in Lublin.

Open
Deadline
16 days left
September 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00411402/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Lubelskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

September 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Lubelskie
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Remont instalacji elektrycznej wraz z wymianą instalacji odgromowej w pawilonie mieszkalnym D w Areszcie Śledczym w Lublinie.

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08df04d1-37c6-72e8-ab56-9400019a51e7.pdf

No summary available for this document.

STWiORB.zipZIP
STWiORB.zip

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 10- Karta gwarancyjna.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 10- Karta gwarancyjna.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 11 - Wstęp w sprawie wizji lokalnej.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 11 - Wstęp w sprawie wizji lokal...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 12 - Oświadczenie - wizja lokalna.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 12 - Oświadczenie - wizja lokaln...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 - Formularz ofertowy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 - Formularz ofertowy.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 - Oświadczenie wykluczenie.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 2 - Oświadczenie wykluczenie.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 - Oświadczenie o spełnieniu warunku.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 3 - Oświadczenie o spełnieniu wa...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4 Wykaz robót budowlanych.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 4 Wykaz robót budowlanych.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5 - Wykaz osób.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5 - Wykaz osób.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 6 - Oświadczenie o przynależnośći.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 - Oświadczenie o przynależność...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 7 - Zobowiązanie podmiotu.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7 - Zobowiązanie podmiotu.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 8 - Oświadczenie zasoby.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 8 - Oświadczenie zasoby.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline