Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Delivery of white xerographic paper, offset paper, decorative papers and cardboards, and cardboard within 12 months

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
March 20, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00145775/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Warszawski stołeczny, Poland
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

March 13, 2026

Submission Deadline

March 20, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Warszawski stołeczny
Type
Supplies
75
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€239,847
Avg. Bids
0.5
Competition
Low
SME Winners
97%
25,440 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Delivery of white xerographic paper, offset paper, decorative papers and cardboards, and cardboard within 12 months

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

AI-powered analysis of this tender's requirements, opportunities, and challenges. Get strategic insights to maximize your win probability.

70%
Estimated Win ProbabilityModerate Fit

This tender for paper and cardboard supply to the Chancellery of the Sejm is a price-driven opportunity. Winning requires a highly competitive price, robust supply chain, and meticulous attention to detail in the bid submission, as evaluation criteria are not fully specified but likely heavily weighted towards price.

Key Winning Messages

Unbeatable Price for Essential Supplies: Delivering maximum value to the Chancellery of the Sejm through a highly competitive and cost-effective bid.

Reliable and Efficient Delivery Partner: Ensuring uninterrupted supply of critical paper products with a proven logistical network and commitment to timely delivery.

Key Opportunities
Lack of specified evaluation criteria beyond price (implied by AI summary) allows for a strong focus on cost leadership.
The tender allows for partial bids (1-4), offering flexibility for specialized suppliers to compete on specific product categories.
The absence of 'Green Procurement' and 'Social Aspects' requirements simplifies bid preparation by removing complex compliance burdens.
Key Challenges
Unspecified evaluation criteria beyond price create uncertainty and risk of under-optimizing the bid.

Assume price is the dominant factor and aim for the lowest feasible price. Thoroughly review all tender documents for any subtle indicators of quality or service expectations that could influence evaluation.

Potential for intense price competition given the nature of the commodity and public sector procurement.

Conduct thorough cost analysis to identify all possible cost reductions. Explore bulk purchasing discounts, optimized logistics, and efficient operational processes to ensure a competitive yet profitable price.

The absence of detailed eligibility, technical, and financial requirements suggests a straightforward, but potentially broad, pool of competitors.

Focus on demonstrating robust supply chain management and logistical capabilities to assure the contracting authority of reliable fulfillment, even if not explicitly detailed in requirements.

Ideal Bidder Profile
A well-established paper supplier with a proven track record of reliable, high-volume deliveries, strong logistical capabilities within Poland (specifically Warsaw), and the ability to offer highly competitive pricing due to economies of scale or efficient sourcing. Experience with public sector tenders is a significant advantage.
Key Requirements
Delivery of white xerographic paper, offset paper, decorative papers and cardboards, and cardboard.
Compliance with mandatory exclusion grounds (art. 108 & 109 Pzp).
Submission of a complete and accurate bid form (Rozdział III SWZ).
Adherence to the 12-month delivery term.
Understanding and addressing potential unspecified evaluation criteria, likely price-focused.
Key Discriminators
Demonstrably the lowest price while maintaining product quality and delivery reliability.
Exceptional logistical efficiency and proven ability to meet tight delivery schedules within Warsaw.
A clear and concise bid that leaves no room for ambiguity, demonstrating meticulous attention to detail.
Social Value Opportunities
While not explicitly required, consider a statement on ethical sourcing of paper products and commitment to responsible business practices. This can be a subtle differentiator if competitors do not address it.
Bid Focus Areas
PriceN/A (assumed dominant)

Achieve the lowest possible price through aggressive cost management, efficient sourcing, and optimized logistics. Ensure the price is sustainable and profitable.

Technical Capability (Delivery)

Clearly articulate the supplier's capacity to deliver the specified paper types reliably and on time. Highlight logistical strengths and experience with similar deliveries.

Compliance

Ensure absolute adherence to all mandatory exclusion grounds and submission requirements. A flawless bid is crucial.

Recommendations6
Aggressively Price for Dominance
CriticalHigh effort

Given the likely price-centric evaluation, conduct a granular cost analysis to identify every opportunity for cost reduction. Aim for the lowest feasible price that ensures profitability. This is the primary lever for winning.

High
Ensure Flawless Bid Submission
CriticalMed effort

Meticulously review and complete all sections of the bid form (Rozdział III SWZ) and any annexes. Pay close attention to detail to avoid any grounds for disqualification or scoring penalties due to errors or omissions.

Critical
Highlight Logistical Prowess
HighMed effort

Even without explicit technical requirements, emphasize the supplier's robust logistics network, warehousing capabilities, and proven track record of timely deliveries within the Warsaw region. This builds confidence in execution.

Medium
Clarify Unspecified Evaluation Criteria
HighLow effort

If possible and within the tender rules, seek clarification from the contracting authority regarding any other evaluation criteria beyond price. If clarification is not possible, assume price is paramount and build the bid strategy accordingly.

High
Address Potential for Partial Bids
MediumMed effort

If the bidder specializes in certain paper types, consider submitting partial bids for categories (1-4) where they can offer the most competitive pricing and strongest supply chain. This allows for focused competition.

Medium
Subtly Mention Ethical Sourcing
LowLow effort

Include a brief statement about commitment to ethical sourcing of paper products and responsible business practices. This can be a minor positive differentiator if competitors ignore it.

Low
Competitive Positioning
Position as the most cost-effective supplier without compromising on essential delivery reliability. Emphasize economies of scale and efficient operations to justify competitive pricing.

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

5 requirements across 5 categories

Submission (1)
Mandatory (1)
Compliance (1)
Technical (1)
Financial (1)
SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS1
--No information provided in the given text.
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No information provided in the given text.
ELIGIBILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--No information provided in the given text.
TECHNICAL CAPABILITY REQUIREMENTS1
--Delivery of white xerographic paper, offset paper, decorative papers and cardboards, and cardboard.
FINANCIAL REQUIREMENTS1
--No information provided in the given text.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de7dd2-db51-7377-056e-e50001ac52cf.pdf

This document is a tender notice from the Chancellery of the Sejm for the supply of various types of paper and cardboard over a 12-month period, with price being the sole evaluation criterion.

Rozdział III SWZ - Formularz oferty wraz z załącznikami.docxDOC
Rozdział III SWZ - Formularz oferty wraz z za...

This document contains the bid form and its annexes, including price calculations and technical specifications for the supply of various types of paper and cardboard.

SWZ.docxDOC
SWZ.docx

No summary available for this document.

SWZ.pdfPDF
SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

75
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for paper supplies is generally well-structured with clear documentation, but lacks specific evaluation criteria and details on financial requirements, impacting its overall completeness and fairness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance75/100

The tender adheres to basic legal requirements with a clear CPV code and location. However, the absence of specified evaluation criteria and a potentially short submission deadline (11 days) raise minor concerns regarding procedural clarity and fairness.

Missing evaluation criteria
Potentially short submission deadline
Clarity80/100

The description of the required goods is clear, and the tender notice provides a summary. The availability of multiple document types, including a bid form, enhances clarity. However, the lack of explicit eligibility and financial requirements leaves some ambiguity.

Missing eligibility requirements
Missing financial requirements
Completeness70/100

Key information such as the title, reference, organization, and contract duration is present. However, the estimated value is not disclosed, and crucial details regarding mandatory exclusion grounds, eligibility, financial, and submission requirements are missing from the provided text, significantly impacting completeness.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing mandatory exclusion grounds
Fairness85/100

The tender is characterized by e-procurement and is divided into parts, promoting accessibility. The price is mentioned as the sole evaluation criterion, which is objective. However, the lack of disclosed estimated value and the absence of detailed eligibility and financial requirements could disadvantage some bidders.

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing eligibility requirements
Practicality65/100

The tender utilizes e-procurement and provides a contract start date (implied by the submission deadline and duration). However, the lack of explicit financing information and the absence of details on e-submission procedures (beyond the general e-procurement characteristic) limit its practicality.

No explicit financing information
Missing e-submission details
Data Consistency90/100

Key fields like title, reference, organization, and deadline are populated. The tender is active with no reported disputes or suspensions. Dates are logically presented, with a clear submission deadline and contract duration.

Sustainability50/100

The tender does not explicitly mention any green procurement, social aspects, or innovation focus. It is also not indicated as EU funded, suggesting a lack of emphasis on sustainability criteria.

No green procurement criteria
No social criteria

Strengths

Clear title and reference number
Organization and location specified
CPV code provided
Multiple relevant documents attached
E-procurement enabled

Concerns

Estimated value not disclosed
Missing detailed evaluation criteria
Missing mandatory exclusion, eligibility, financial, and submission requirements
Potentially short submission deadline

Recommendations

1. Disclose the estimated value of the contract.
2. Provide detailed evaluation criteria and all missing requirement sections (exclusion, eligibility, financial, submission).
3. Review and potentially extend the submission deadline to ensure adequate bidder participation.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline