Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Circus Arts Performances as part of the Nature Festival 2026, Christmas and New Year's Festivities 2026/27, Flower Festival 2027, Wine Festival 2027, and Colombo Festival 2027 – 5 lots

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
19502/2026
Value
€2,500
Location
PT, Portugal
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€2,500
Duration
Not specified
Location
PT
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Espetáculos de artes circenses inseridos no Festival da Natureza 2026, nas Festas de Natal e Fim de Ano 2026/27, Festa da Flor 2027, Festa do Vinho 2027, e Festival de Colombo 2027” – 5 lotes. Aquisição de serviços. Serviços de circo

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Anúncio (Diário da República)PDF
419968676.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Peças do procedimentoZIP
pecas_procedimento.zip

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline