Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Maintenance of elevators, goods lifts, accessible platforms and automatic doors of COCOF buildings

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 14, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
2026/851
Value
Not disclosed
Location
BE100, Belgium
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 07, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 14, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
5 months
Location
BE100
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Maintenance of elevators, goods lifts, accessible platforms for people with reduced mobility and automatic doors of COCOF buildings. Two types of contracts are planned: Omnium and Standard, depending on each type of installation. The contract is divided into 2 lots as follows: LOT 1: Maintenance of elevators, goods lifts, accessible platforms for people with reduced mobility; Lot 2: Maintenance of automatic doors.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

27 documents available with AI summaries

Avis de marché (publicprocurement.be)DOC

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE A-Formulaire d'offre.docxDOC
ANNEXE A-Formulaire d'offre.docx

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE B-Attestation de visite.docxDOC
ANNEXE B-Attestation de visite.docx

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE C-Declaration liens Russie.docxDOC
ANNEXE C-Declaration liens Russie.docx

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE E-Descriptif des installations LOT 1 et LOT 2.docxDOC
ANNEXE E-Descriptif des installations LOT 1 e...

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE F-Inventaire LOT 1.xlsxXLS
ANNEXE F-Inventaire LOT 1.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

ANNEXE F-Inventaire LOT 2.xlsxXLS
ANNEXE F-Inventaire LOT 2.xlsx

No summary available for this document.

Ascenseur_PMR_b7-_CERIA_batiment_AUD_10_15343156_00_FR_000.pdfPDF
Ascenseur_PMR_b7-_CERIA_batiment_AUD_10_15343...

No summary available for this document.

Ascenseurs_AUD_10_15406533_00_FR_000.pdfPDF
Ascenseurs_AUD_10_15406533_00_FR_000.pdf

No summary available for this document.

b19Ascenseur_AUD_10_15407186_00_FR_000.pdfPDF
b19Ascenseur_AUD_10_15407186_00_FR_000.pdf

No summary available for this document.

CERIA_-_Batiment_2_-_plateform_AUD_10_15407157_00_FR_000.pdfPDF
CERIA_-_Batiment_2_-_plateform_AUD_10_1540715...

No summary available for this document.

CSC.pdfPDF
CSC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

ESPD_request_fr.pdfPDF
ESPD_request_fr.pdf

No summary available for this document.

mc b3 Appareils_de_levage_pour_decor__10_15435612_00_FR_000.pdfPDF
mc b3 Appareils_de_levage_pour_decor__10_1543...

No summary available for this document.

palan Levage_periodique_AUD_10_15406571_00_FR_000.pdfPDF
palan Levage_periodique_AUD_10_15406571_00_FR...

No summary available for this document.

Planning des visites des lieux.docxDOC
Planning des visites des lieux.docx

No summary available for this document.

Plateforme_elevatrice b6_Batiment_AUD_10_15343143_00_FR_000.pdfPDF
Plateforme_elevatrice b6_Batiment_AUD_10_1534...

No summary available for this document.

Plateforme_elevatrice___Handi_AUD_10_15343119_00_FR_000.pdfPDF
Plateforme_elevatrice___Handi_AUD_10_15343119...

No summary available for this document.

pmr b19 Ascenseur_AUD_10_15343153_00_FR_000.pdfPDF
pmr b19 Ascenseur_AUD_10_15343153_00_FR_000.p...

No summary available for this document.

Rapport Avenue Jean de la Hoese 80,.pdfPDF
Rapport Avenue Jean de la Hoese 80,.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Rapport Avenue Marius Renard 1.pdfPDF
Rapport Avenue Marius Renard 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Rapport CERIA bat7.pdfPDF
Rapport CERIA bat7.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Rapport périodique Théatre Martyrs.pdfPDF
Rapport périodique Théatre Martyrs.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Rapport Rue de Dilbeek 1,.pdfPDF
Rapport Rue de Dilbeek 1,.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Rapport Rue des Palais 42.pdfPDF
Rapport Rue des Palais 42.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Rapport Rue des Tanneurs 41.pdfPDF
Rapport Rue des Tanneurs 41.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Rapport Rue du Meiboom 14.pdfPDF
Rapport Rue du Meiboom 14.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline