Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Work for the installation of a new electrical sub-panel intended for the kitchen area of Building A of Hospitalization of the University Hospital Complex of the Canary Islands CHUC

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 11, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
OBR/2026/0000006809
Value
€344,862
Location
ES70, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 22, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 04, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 11, 2026

Budget
€344,862
Duration
3 months
Location
ES70
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obra para la instalacion de un nuevo subcuadro electrico destinado al area de cocina del Edificio A de Hospitalizacion del Complejo Hospitalario Universitario de Canarias CHUC

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

4 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 1aPCAP073.pdfPDF
1aPCAP073.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 1- DOCUMS ANEXOS I.odtDOC
1- DOCUMS ANEXOS I.odt

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Proyectodeinstalaciondesubcuadroelectricodeareadecocinadel...PDF
Proyectodeinstalaciondesubcuadroelectricodear...

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline