Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

HH250-25-HB Independent Advocacy Service for individuals who are engaged with NHS Highland Drug and Alcohol Recovery Service (DARS)

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
January 16, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Open Procedure
Reference
011357-2026
Value
£549,052
Location
Scotland, United Kingdom
Published
August 26, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

February 09, 2026

Deadline for Questions

January 09, 2026

Submission Deadline

January 16, 2026

Budget
£549,052
Duration
Not specified
Location
Scotland
Type
Open Procedure

Original Tender Description

Highland Alcohol and Drugs Partnership (HADP) is conducting an open procurement exercise in line with NHS Scotland procurement guidelines, to commission an Independent Advocacy Service for individuals who are engaged with NHS Highland Drug and Alcohol Recovery Service (DARS) including individuals resident within HMP Inverness.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
011357-2026_ocds_record.json

This OCDS record provides public information about an open procurement by NHS Highland's HADP for an Independent Advocacy Service for individuals engaged with DARS, including those in HMP Inverness, detailing how to register interest and outlining community benefit requirements.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
011357-2026_ocds_release.json

This OCDS Release Package details an open procurement by NHS Highland's HADP for an Independent Advocacy Service supporting individuals involved with DARS, including those in HMP Inverness.

Official PDF VersionPDF
011357-2026_official.pdf

This document is a contract award notice from NHS Highland for an Independent Advocacy Service supporting individuals engaged with their Drug and Alcohol Recovery Service, including those in HMP Inverness, valued at £549,052.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline