Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Concession of services, for the operation of the drinks bar, as well as the provision of mandatory auxiliary services of private security (internal and external), access control, ticket management and the supply of hospitality riders for the bands participating in the "Festival Rock Albox 2026"

Open
Deadline
3 days left
September 05, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
25/2026-G1670
Value
€18,000
Location
ES611, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 29, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 05, 2026

Budget
€18,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
ES611
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

"Concesión de servicios, del servicio para la explotación de la barra de bebidas, así como la prestación de los servicios auxiliares obligatorios de seguridad privada (interior y exterior), control de accesos, gestión de taquilla y el suministro de los riders de hospitalidad para las bandas intervinientes en el "Festival Rock Albox 2026

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo II.docxDOC
Anexo II.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo III.docxDOC
Anexo III.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo I.pdfPDF
Anexo I.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Pliego adm def F.pdfPDF
Pliego adm def F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): Pliego tecnico DEF F.pdfPDF
Pliego tecnico DEF F.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline