Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Ongoing maintenance of horizontal road markings in Bielsko-Biała in the years 2026 - 2027

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/BZP 00366643/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Śląskie, Poland
Published
August 24, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 13, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Śląskie
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€851,206
Avg. Bids
1.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
13,633 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Bieżące utrzymanie oznakowania poziomego w Bielsku-Białej w latach 2026 - 2027

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08deed31-960c-71f9-ebd1-6500018d2b83.pdf

No summary available for this document.

29 - Rozdział II, III SWZ.docDOC
29 - Rozdział II, III SWZ.doc -- 177.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

29 - Rozdział III SWZ - zal. 1 - TER.xlsxXLS
29 - Rozdział III SWZ - zal. 1 - TER.xlsx -- 13.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

29 - ROZDZIAŁ IV SWZ - OPZ..pdfPDF
29 - ROZDZIAŁ IV SWZ - OPZ..pdf -- 140.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

29 - Rozdział V SWZ - wzor umowy.pdfPDF
29 - Rozdział V SWZ - wzor umowy.pdf -- 321.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

29 - Rozdział V SWZ - zal. proj. gw. NWU.pdfPDF
29 - Rozdział V SWZ - zal. proj. gw. NWU.pdf -- 209.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Protokół odbioru wzór - załącznik nr 2..pdfPDF
Protokół odbioru wzór - załącznik nr 2..pdf -- 165.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Specyfikacja Techniczna 2026-2027 OZNAKOWANIE POZIOME.pdfPDF
Specyfikacja Techniczna 2026-2027 OZNAKOWANIE... -- 391.9 KB

No summary available for this document.

Zlecenie wzór - załącznik nr 1..pdfPDF
Zlecenie wzór - załącznik nr 1..pdf -- 106.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

29 - Rozdział I, II, III SWZ.pdfPDF
29 - Rozdział I, II, III SWZ.pdf

No summary available for this document.

29 - Rozdział III SWZ - zal. 1 - TER.pdfPDF
29 - Rozdział III SWZ - zal. 1 - TER.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline