Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Audit service for the 2026 and 2027 annual reports of the state joint-stock company “Valsts nekustamie īpašumi”, ensuring the application of SFPS Accounting Standards

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 24, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Services
Reference
178215
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Latvia
Published
August 10, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 17, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 24, 2026

Tender Opening

August 24, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
24 months
Location
Latvia
Type
Services
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€54,868
Avg. Bids
2.2
Competition
Low
SME Winners
99%
3,568 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Valsts akciju sabiedrības “Valsts nekustamie īpašumi” 2026.un 2027.gada gada pārskata revīzijas pakalpojums, nodrošinot SFPS Grāmatvedības standartu piemērošanu

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Specific performance conditions apply

Documents

11 documents available with AI summaries

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 3.versijaPDF
178215_PD.ANY_1_3_1_20260810161403.pdf -- 96.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Tehniskā specifikācijaDOC
1_pielikums_tehniska specifikacija.docx -- 78.4 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma projektsDOC
8_pielikums_liguma projekts.docx -- 76.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Atbilde_AK_58DOC
Atbilde_AK_58.docx -- 27.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Groz_1_pielikums_tehniska specifikacija_07_08DOC
Groz_1_pielikums_tehniska specifikacija_09_08... -- 75.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Groz_8_pielikums_liguma projekts_07_08DOC
Groz_8_pielikums_liguma projekts_09_08.docx -- 76.8 KB

No summary available for this document.

Groz_8_pielikums_liguma projektsDOC
Groz_8_pielikums_liguma projekts.docx -- 76.0 KB

No summary available for this document.

Līguma pielikums_grafiksXLS
Līguma pielikums_grafiks.xlsx -- 18.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

NolikumsDOC
Nolikums_AK-58_WEB.docx -- 151.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 1.versijaPDF
178215_PD.ANY_1_1_1_20260723180634.pdf -- 96.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Iepirkuma priekšmeta prasības, 2.versijaPDF
178215_PD.ANY_1_2_1_20260804115302.pdf -- 96.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline