Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Works contract by lots for the reform projects of Patio Junco of Los Barrios, (Cádiz), reform and remodeling of stairs in Plaza Luis de Góngora of Los Barrios (Cádiz) and reconstruction of the retaining wall in Calle Gonzalo de Berceo of Los Cortijillos, Municipal Term of Los Barrios (Cádiz).

Open
Deadline
1 days left
September 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
58/26
Value
€231,194
Location
ES612, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 14, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 03, 2026

Budget
€231,194
Duration
4 months
Location
ES612
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Contrato de obras por lotes de los proyectos de reforma de Patio Junco de Los Barrios, (Cádiz), reforma y remodelación de escaleras en la Plaza Luis de Góngora de Los Barrios (Cádiz) y reconstrucción del muro de contención en Calle Gonzalo de Berceo de Los Cortijillos Termino Municipal de Los Barrios (Cádiz).

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP.pdfPDF
PCAP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PLIEGO TECNICO.pdfPDF
PLIEGO TECNICO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline