Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The object of this contract is the execution of works to improve the urbanization of Plaça Vinyassola, in the municipality of Vilaller, in accordance with the determinations of the executive project. The actions aim to renew the existing paving, improve accessibility, and ensure the durability of the paving and the construction elements of the square.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 23, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
Expedient PLN/01/2026 – 008 PUOSC 25 29 Vinyassola
Value
€41,773
Location
ES513, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 16, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 23, 2026

Budget
€41,773
Duration
1 months
Location
ES513
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

L’objecte del present contracte és l’execució de les obres de millora de la urbanització de la plaça Vinyassola, al municipi de Vilaller, d’acord amb les determinacions del projecte executiu. Les actuacions tenen com a finalitat renovar la pavimentació existent, millorar l’accessibilitat i garantir la durabilitat dels paviments i dels elements constructius de la plaça.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 000 01 PLECS PART 1.pdfPDF
000 01 PLECS PART 1.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 000 02 PLECS PART 2.pdfPDF
000 02 PLECS PART 2.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline