Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Poland – Various pavement works – Execution of construction works related to the replacement of asphalt concrete pavement, in particular milling, adjustment of road infrastructure elements and laying of asphalt concrete on roads within the City of Rybnik.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 12, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Construction
Reference
2026/S 129-468903
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Poland
Published
August 27, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 08, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 05, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 12, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
6 months
Location
Poland
Type
Construction
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€12,641,706
Avg. Bids
0.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
86%
133,693 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Polska – Roboty w zakresie różnych nawierzchni – Wykonanie robót budowlanych związanych z wymianą nawierzchni asfaltobetonowej, w szczególności frezowanie, regulacja urządzeń infrastruktury drogowej i ułożenie asfaltobetonu na drogach w obrębie Miasta Rybnik

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08dedc8e-9de0-3df3-2028-230001af0137.pdf

No summary available for this document.

espd-request.pdfPDF
espd-request.pdf -- 77.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

README.txtTXT
README.txt -- 951 B

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 1.pdf -- 1.2 MB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 PDF.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 2 PDF.pdf -- 116.2 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3.pdfPDF
Załącznik nr 3.pdf -- 677.6 KB

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik przedmiar edytowalny.xlsxXLS
Załącznik przedmiar edytowalny.xlsx -- 12.7 KB

No summary available for this document.

Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu z numerem.pdfPDF
Ogłoszenie o zamówieniu z numerem.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Specyfikacja warunków zamówienia.docxDOC
Specyfikacja warunków zamówienia.docx

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz oferty .docxDOC
Załącznik nr 1 do SWZ - Formularz oferty .doc...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Oświadczenie Wykonawcy, w zakresie art 108 ust. 1 pkt 5....DOC
Załącznik nr 2 do SWZ - Oświadczenie Wykonawc...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - Oświadczenie o aktualności danych zawartych w oświadczen...DOC
Załącznik nr 3 do SWZ - Oświadczenie o aktual...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - Oświadczenie Wykonawcy_Wykonawców dotyczące przesłanek w...DOC
Załącznik nr 4 do SWZ - Oświadczenie Wykonawc...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ- Projektowane postanowienia umowy.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5 do SWZ- Projektowane postanowi...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline