Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Comprehensive service for obtaining, processing, analytical exploitation and delivery of traffic data for the entire interurban road network of Catalonia, including, among others, the generation of average travel speeds, origin-destination (O-D) matrices, analysis of flow interaction elements and advanced exploitation and decision support services, in accordance with the specifications established in the technical specifications.

Open
Deadline
6 days left
September 07, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
SCT-2026-105
Value
€80,793
Location
ES51, Spain
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 03, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 31, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 07, 2026

Budget
€80,793
Duration
4 months
Location
ES51
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Servicio integral de obtención, tratamiento, explotación analítica y entrega de datos de tráfico del conjunto de la red viaria interurbana de Cataluña, incluyendo, entre otros, la generación de velocidades medias de recorrido, matrices origen-destino (O-D), análisis de elementos de interacción de flujos y servicios avanzados de explotación y apoyo a la toma de decisiones, de acuerdo con las especificaciones establecidas en el pliego de prescripciones técnicas.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 105_PCAP_DADES_TRANSIT_eCopia.pdfPDF
105_PCAP_DADES_TRANSIT_eCopia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 105_PPT_DADES_TRANSIT_eCopia.pdfPDF
105_PPT_DADES_TRANSIT_eCopia.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline