Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Purchase of a plug-in hybrid vehicle for the needs of the Municipal Police in Karlino

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
February 18, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Supplies
Reference
2026/BZP 00080126/01
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Zachodniopomorskie, Poland
Published
August 25, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

January 29, 2026

Deadline for Questions

February 11, 2026

Submission Deadline

February 18, 2026

Win ProbabilityPRO
🔒
Upgrade to Professional
See your estimated win probability based on historical data.
Upgrade to Professional →
Buyer IntelligencePRO
🔒
Unlock Buyer Intelligence
See spending patterns, preferred procedures, and more.
Upgrade to Professional →
Sector InsightsPRO
🔒
Unlock Sector Insights
See average winning prices, competition levels, and market trends.
Upgrade to Professional →
Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
Not specified
Location
Zachodniopomorskie
Type
Supplies
62
Quality Score/100
Good
Market Benchmark
Avg. Winning Price
€851,206
Avg. Bids
1.1
Competition
Low
SME Winners
88%
13,633 tenders analyzed

Original Tender Description

Purchase of a plug-in hybrid vehicle for the needs of the Municipal Police in Karlino

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

1 requirements across 1 categories

Mandatory (1)
MANDATORY EXCLUSION GROUNDS1
--No mandatory exclusion grounds are specified in the provided information.

Requirements Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Documents

14 documents available with AI summaries

Notice PDFPDF
08de5f2f-110d-5db4-4c32-fc0001f105a7.pdf

UK tender document 'Notice PDF' in .PDF format.

Odpowiedź na pytanie (1).docxDOC
Odpowiedź na pytanie (1).docx

UK tender document 'Odpowiedź na pytanie (1).docx' in .DOCX format.

SWZ Samochód dla SM Karlino_29.01.docxDOC
SWZ Samochód dla SM Karlino_29.01.docx

UK tender document 'SWZ Samochód dla SM Karlino_29.01.docx' in .DOCX format.

Załącznik nr 1 - FORMULARZ OFERTOWY_29.01.odtDOC
Załącznik nr 1 - FORMULARZ OFERTOWY_29.01.odt

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 1 i 1a - FORMULARZ OFERTOWY_po modyfikacji zał. nr 1a_12.02.odtDOC
Załącznik nr 1 i 1a - FORMULARZ OFERTOWY_po m...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 2 - Oświadczenie o spełnianiu war. udz. _z art. 125 ust. 1_29.01.do...DOC
Załącznik nr 2 - Oświadczenie o spełnianiu wa...

UK tender document 'Załącznik nr 2 - Oświadczenie o spełnianiu war. udz. _z art. 125 ust. 1_29.01.doc' in .DOC format.

Załącznik nr 3 -Zobowiązanie innego podmiotu_29.01.odtDOC
Załącznik nr 3 -Zobowiązanie innego podmiotu_...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 4 - Oswiadczenie_o_grupie_kapitalowej_29.01.odtDOC
Załącznik nr 4 - Oswiadczenie_o_grupie_kapita...

No summary available for this document.

Załącznik nr 5 - Wykaz dostaw_29.01..docxDOC
Załącznik nr 5 - Wykaz dostaw_29.01..docx

UK tender document 'Załącznik nr 5 - Wykaz dostaw_29.01..docx' in .DOCX format.

Załącznik nr 6 - wzór umowy_12.02-po modyfikacji.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 - wzór umowy_12.02-po modyfika...

UK tender document 'Załącznik nr 6 - wzór umowy_12.02-po modyfikacji.docx' in .DOCX format.

Załącznik nr 6 - wzór umowy_29.01..docxDOC
Załącznik nr 6 - wzór umowy_29.01..docx

UK tender document 'Załącznik nr 6 - wzór umowy_29.01..docx' in .DOCX format.

Załącznik nr 7 - Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia_29.01.docxDOC
Załącznik nr 7 - Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia_2...

UK tender document 'Załącznik nr 7 - Opis Przedmiotu Zamówienia_29.01.docx' in .DOCX format.

Załącznik nr 8 - Wzory naklejek29.01.docDOC
Załącznik nr 8 - Wzory naklejek29.01.doc

UK tender document 'Załącznik nr 8 - Wzory naklejek29.01.doc' in .DOC format.

Zmiana TSO.docxDOC
Zmiana TSO.docx

UK tender document 'Zmiana TSO.docx' in .DOCX format.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

62
Good

Tender Quality Score

This tender for a plug-in hybrid vehicle demonstrates some good practices like e-procurement and detailed documentation via attachments, but is significantly hampered by critical omissions such as missing evaluation criteria, undisclosed estimated value, and an undefined procedure type, which collectively reduce transparency and fairness.

Score Breakdown

Legal Compliance70/100

The tender's basic information lacks a defined procedure type, which is a significant legal oversight. While the full documentation (SWZ) might clarify this, its absence in the summary is a concern. The estimated value is not disclosed, impacting transparency, though not always a direct legal non-compliance depending on thresholds. The CPV code is appropriate, and there are no reported disputes.

Procedure type not defined in basic information.
Estimated value not disclosed.
Clarity55/100

The description of the procurement object is clear. However, the critical absence of evaluation criteria is a major flaw, making it impossible for bidders to understand how their offers will be judged. While requirements are referenced in attached documents, the lack of explicit evaluation criteria severely impacts overall clarity.

Evaluation criteria are missing, which is a critical omission for bidders.
Completeness60/100

While basic information like title, reference, and organization are present, the tender is incomplete regarding key financial and procedural details. The estimated value and contract duration are missing, and crucially, evaluation criteria are not defined. Documents are attached, but the overall picture is fragmented.

Estimated value not disclosed.
Contract duration missing.
Fairness50/100

The lack of disclosed estimated value and, most importantly, the absence of evaluation criteria severely undermine the fairness and transparency of the procurement process. Bidders cannot prepare competitive offers effectively without knowing the basis of judgment. E-procurement is enabled, which is a positive for access.

Estimated value not disclosed, hindering market assessment.
Evaluation criteria are missing, preventing objective and transparent assessment of offers.
Practicality65/100

Electronic submission is supported, which is a practical advantage. However, the absence of a clear contract duration and specific financing information creates uncertainty for potential suppliers, making it harder to plan and commit resources.

Contract duration missing.
Financing information not explicitly available.
Data Consistency70/100

Several key fields in the basic information, such as 'Procedure', 'Estimated Value', and 'Liable Person', are either empty or marked as 'None', indicating poor data population and consistency. Dates for documents are logical, and there are no reported disputes or suspensions.

Key fields (Procedure, Estimated Value, Liable Person, Contract Duration) are not consistently populated.
Sustainability75/100

The tender specifies a plug-in hybrid vehicle, which is a positive step towards green procurement. However, there is no explicit mention of broader social aspects, innovation focus beyond the hybrid technology, or whether it is EU-funded, which could drive higher sustainability standards.

No explicit social criteria or broader innovation focus mentioned.

Strengths

Clear description of the procurement object (plug-in hybrid vehicle).
Comprehensive set of attached documents referenced for detailed requirements.
E-procurement enabled, facilitating broader access for bidders.
Positive step towards green procurement by specifying a hybrid vehicle.
Explicit statement that the tender is adapted for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs).

Concerns

Critical absence of evaluation criteria, making it impossible for bidders to understand how offers will be judged.
Estimated value of the contract is not disclosed, hindering market assessment and transparency.
Procedure type is not defined in the basic information, which is a significant legal and procedural oversight.
Contract duration and specific financing information are missing, creating uncertainty for potential suppliers.
Several key data fields in the basic information are unpopulated, indicating poor data consistency.

Recommendations

1. Immediately publish clear and objective evaluation criteria to ensure transparency and fairness for all bidders.
2. Disclose the estimated value of the contract to provide bidders with essential financial context.
3. Clearly define the procurement procedure type in the basic tender information to ensure legal compliance and clarity.

AI Scoring Preview

Sign up to view complete requirements and analysis

Complete quality score analysis
Detailed sub-score breakdown
Strengths & concerns insights
Strategic recommendations

No credit card required • Setup in 2 minutes

Add to Pipeline