Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Provision of regular and emergency maintenance services for Merck Millipore demineralized and ultra-pure water production systems, including consumables and spare parts, for 12 months from the date of mutual contract signing, according to individual orders or instructions from the Contracting Authority.

Open
Deadline
1 days left
September 04, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
JV 65/2026
Value
€24,000
Location
Primorje-Gorski Kotar County, Croatia
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 28, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 28, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 04, 2026

Budget
€24,000
Duration
Not specified
Location
Primorje-Gorski Kotar County
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Pružanje usluge redovnog i interventnog održavanja uređaja za proizvodnju demineralizirane i ultra čiste vode Merck Millipore, uključujući potrošni materijal i rezervne dijelove, tijekom 12 mjeseci od dana obostranog potpisa ugovora, prema pojedinačnim narudžbama odnosno nalozima Naručitelja.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

2 documents available with AI summaries

Tehničke specifikacijePDF
TEHNIČKA SPECIFIKACIJA.pdf -- 318.1 KB

No summary available for this document.

TroškovnikXLS
TROŠKOVNIK.xlsx -- 20.5 KB

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline