Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition of equipment and accessories for the motorcycle fleet of the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur Region

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 03, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
26-69278
Value
Not disclosed
Location
Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur, France
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 27, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 03, 2026

Budget
Not disclosed
Duration
12 months
Location
Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Procédure adaptée en application de l'article L2123-1 1°du code de la commande publique Le présent accord-cadre a pour objet l'acquisition d'équipements et d'accessoires pour la flotte motocycle de la Région Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur. La définition précise du besoin figure dans le CCTP. Il s'agit d'un accord-cadre au sens des articles R. 2162-2 et suivants du Code de la commande publique conclu avec un opérateur économique, sans montant minimum et avec un montant maximum annuel de 20 000 Euros

Run Risk Analysis

Identify potential risks, inconsistencies, and red flags across all tender documents. Get a detailed risk report with severity levels and mitigation recommendations.

Login

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

1 documents available with AI summaries

Dossier de consultation (DCE)DOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline