Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Rental of lighting, sound equipment and technical personnel for the celebration of concerts, performances and events of the Illustrious City Council of Puertollano.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 13, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
3075/2026
Value
€41,322
Location
ES422, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 26, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 06, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 13, 2026

Budget
€41,322
Duration
12 months
Location
ES422
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Alquiler de equipos de iluminación, sonido y personal técnico para la celebración de conciertos, actuaciones y eventos del Excmo. Ayuntamiento de Puertollano

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

7 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: Anexo I__ Declaracion responsable.docxDOC
Anexo I__ Declaracion responsable.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo II__ Proposicion economica.docxDOC
Anexo II__ Proposicion economica.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexos III al V.docxDOC
Anexos III al V.docx

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VI__ Garantia.docxDOC
Anexo VI__ Garantia.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): PCAP Suministro 3075.pdfPDF
PCAP Suministro 3075.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): PPT Equipos iluminacion y sonido.pdfPDF
PPT Equipos iluminacion y sonido.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline