Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Repair work of two wooden footbridges in La Coría and Granda Park, and replacement of wooden railings on the descent to Peñarrubia beach, Gijón/Xixón by simplified open procedure with several award criteria

Closed
Deadline
0 days left
September 02, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
87649B/2026
Value
€46,257
Location
ES120, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

August 18, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 26, 2026

Submission Deadline

September 02, 2026

Budget
€46,257
Duration
2 months
Location
ES120
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Obra de reparación de dos pasarelas de madera en la Coría y en el parque de Granda, y reposición de barandilla de madera en la bajada a la playa de Peñarrubia, Gijón/Xixón por procedimiento abierto simplificado abreviado con varios criterios de adjudicación

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

6 documents available with AI summaries

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): 87649B-2026 CCP.pdfPDF
87649B-2026 CCP.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 87649B-2026 INFORME PREVIO NECESIDAD.pdfPDF
87649B-2026 INFORME PREVIO NECESIDAD.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 87649B-2026 PLIEGO MODELO.pdfPDF
87649B-2026 PLIEGO MODELO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 87649B-2026 PROYECTO OBRAS.pdfPDF
87649B-2026 PROYECTO OBRAS.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Resolucion aprobacion expediente.pdfPDF
Resolucion aprobacion expediente.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline