Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

Acquisition of heating gas oil (class C), with low sulfur content at the headquarters of the Ministry for the Ecological Transition and the Demographic Challenge located at Plaza San Juan de la Cruz, 10, Madrid.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
August 31, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
20260000049B
Value
€165,048
Location
ES300, Spain
Published
August 26, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

July 10, 2026

Deadline for Questions

August 24, 2026

Submission Deadline

August 31, 2026

Budget
€165,048
Duration
12 months
Location
ES300
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

Adquisición de gasóleo de calefacción (clase C), con bajo contenido en azufre en la sede del Ministerio para la Transición Ecológica y el Reto Demográfico situada en Plaza San Juan de la Cruz,10, Madrid.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

10 documents available with AI summaries

Documento adicional: 01 anexo I instrucciones DEUC.pdfPDF
01 anexo I instrucciones DEUC.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 02 ANEXO II Abierto Reutilizacion info.docDOC
02 ANEXO II Abierto Reutilizacion info.doc

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 04 ANEXO IV declaracion grupo empresarial.docxDOC
04 ANEXO IV declaracion grupo empresarial.doc...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: 05 ANEXO V proposicion economica.docxDOC
05 ANEXO V proposicion economica.docx

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260000049B PPT SUMINISTRO GASOLEO 2026.pdfPDF
20260000049B PPT SUMINISTRO GASOLEO 2026.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: Anexo VIII Sometimiento a jurisdiccion espanola.docxDOC
Anexo VIII Sometimiento a jurisdiccion espano...

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: CC PCAP SELLADO r1 APROBADO.pdfPDF
CC PCAP SELLADO r1 APROBADO.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Clausulas Pliego Tipo Suministros Abierto.pdfPDF
Clausulas Pliego Tipo Suministros Abierto.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documento adicional: DEUC 20260000049B.pdfPDF
DEUC 20260000049B.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline