Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

The provision consists of the supply, installation and configuration of an NVR server, 19 new IP cameras, the expansion and improvement of the IP camera system of Parc del Segre, as well as the integration of existing video surveillance elements, the update of software licenses and the implementation of a specific system for people counting.

Closed

Submission Deadline Has Passed

This tender's submission deadline has passed and is no longer accepting applications. The information below is kept for reference purposes.

Browse Active Tenders
Deadline
Expired
July 15, 2026
Contract Details
Category
Other
Reference
69/2026
Value
€59,769
Location
ES513, Spain
Published
August 27, 2026
Organization
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

June 30, 2026

Deadline for Questions

July 08, 2026

Submission Deadline

July 15, 2026

Budget
€59,769
Duration
3 months
Location
ES513
Type
Other

Original Tender Description

La prestació, consisteix en el subministrament, instal·lació i configuració d’un servidor NVR, 19 noves càmeres IP, l’ampliació i millora del sistema de càmeres IP del Parc del Segre, així com la integració dels elements de videovigilància existents, l'actualització de les llicències de programari i la implementació d'un sistema específic per al comptatge de persones.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

Detalle de la licitacionDOC

No summary available for this document.

Pliego tecnico (PPT): 20260629_Contracte_Plec de clàusules_Plec de condicions tè...PDF
20260629_Contracte_Plec de clàusules_Plec de ...

No summary available for this document.

Pliego administrativo (PCAP): Plec de condicions economico administratives Ampli...PDF
Plec de condicions economico administratives ...

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline