Want tender expert help? See our tender preparation service
Tenders

LED Lighting Project Leek Wootton & Bedworth

Closed
Deadline
Deadline not specified
Contract Details
Category
Restricted Procedure
Reference
029319-2026
Value
£393,348
Location
Cheshire, United Kingdom
Published
August 25, 2026
CPV Code
Project Timeline

Tender Published

March 30, 2026

Contract Start Date

April 19, 2026

Budget
£393,348
Duration
14 months
Location
Cheshire
Type
Restricted Procedure

Original Tender Description

Please note this contract is AWARDED and this notice is NOT a call for competition. The Police & Crime Commissioner for Warwickshire has awarded contracts for a project involving LED Replacement Lighting and Emergency Lighting to Warwickshire Police. This is a below threshold procurement following a closed invitation only tender for this works project. The requirement was tendered as a single requirement for two sites: • Woodcote House, Leek Wootton, Warwickshire (Woodcote House) • Bedworth Police Station (Bedworth) Suppliers were asked to tender for the Leek Wootton project after which the successful supplier was asked to quote for the Bedworth works. Following receipt of the quotation the contract for the Bedworth works was awarded to the same supplier. The Leek Wootton contract reference WPA26-0006a is expected to be completed by 22nd May 2026 or earlier, with works commencing in April 2026 and has a value of £146,137.31 plus VAT. The Bedworth contract reference WPA26-0006b is expected to be completed by 10th July 2026 or earlier, with a commencement date in May 2026 and has a value of £181,652.34 plus VAT. Each contract has a 12 month rectification period from the date of completion.

Risk Analysis

Risk analysis is not yet available for this country's tenders. Currently supported: Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Poland, France, UK, Denmark, Netherlands, Norway, and Finland.

Win Strategy

Get an AI-powered winning strategy tailored to this tender. Includes win probability score, key opportunities and challenges, recommended bid focus areas, competitive positioning insights, and actionable recommendations to maximize your chances.

Login

Competitors

Upgrade to see which companies are likely to bid on this tender, based on historical procurement data.

Login

Requirements & Qualifications

AI extracts and organizes all requirements from tender documents — mandatory qualifications, technical specifications, financial conditions, and submission rules — clearly categorized so you know exactly what's needed to bid.

Login

Basic Requirements

  • Company registration in EU required
  • Proven track record in similar projects
  • Financial stability documentation

Documents

3 documents available with AI summaries

OCDS RecordDOC
029319-2026_ocds_record.json

No summary available for this document.

OCDS Release PackageDOC
029319-2026_ocds_release.json

No summary available for this document.

Official PDF VersionPDF
029319-2026_official.pdf

No summary available for this document.

Documents Preview

Sign up to view document summaries and analysis

Quality Score

Comprehensive quality analysis of this tender scoring legal compliance, clarity, completeness, fairness, practicality, data consistency, and sustainability on a 0-100 scale with detailed breakdown and recommendations.

Login

Add to Pipeline